First reported at 159,818 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | 1686080 |
| 2025-12-31 | 4124440 |
| 2026-03-31 | 4167120 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 388,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 18.15% | $4,167,120 | 2026-05-01 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 388,000 | +228,182 (142.8%) | 18.14% | $4,124,440 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | New | 159,818 | +159,818 (0.0%) | 1.79% | $1,686,080 | 2025-11-10 |
Who else reported the position
73 managers reported M3BRIGADE ACQUISITION V COR for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harraden Circle Investments LLC | Reduced | 2,492,910 | -59,639 | 5.12% | $26,300,201 | 2 qtrs |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | Unchanged | 2,475,000 | 0 | 0.19% | $26,111,250 | 2 qtrs |
| MMCAP International Inc SPC | Unchanged | 1,500,000 | 0 | 1.84% | $15,825,000 | 2 qtrs |
| METEORA CAPITAL LLC | Added | 1,475,801 | +842,418 | 1.65% | $15,569,701 | 4 qtrs |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | Reduced | 1,469,016 | -648,272 | 0.09% | $15,498,119 | 2 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Unchanged | 1,237,500 | 0 | < 0.01% | $13,055,625 | 5 qtrs |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc | Added | 1,200,005 | +469,678 | 0.14% | $12,660,053 | 4 qtrs |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co L P | Added | 1,187,500 | +437,500 | 0.16% | $12,528,125 | 5 qtrs |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | Unchanged | 983,500 | 0 | 0.09% | $10,376,000 | 4 qtrs |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | Reduced | 830,918 | -161,088 | 0.22% | $8,766,185 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 10, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 159,818
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.