Form 13-F position report

APTIV PLC SHS (JEY)

Reported by Sandbar Asset Management LLP

APTV CUSIP G6095L109 Manager CIK 0001756870

Reported 34,977 shares, up 24,596 (236.9%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 144.6%; share count 236.9% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 2.51% This manager · Q1 2022
Shares 34,977 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $4,187,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 6 Through Q1 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2019-06-30 3819000
2019-09-30 0
2020-12-31 5983000
2021-03-31 3295000
2021-06-30 20569000
2021-09-30 17372000
2021-12-31 1712000
2022-03-31 4187000
2022-06-30 937000
2022-09-30 1226000
2022-12-31 1300000
2023-03-31 1789000
2023-06-30 747000
2023-09-30 1089000
2023-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

15 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for APTIV PLC SHS (JEY) held by Sandbar Asset Management LLP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2023 Reduced 0 -11,043 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-02-08
Q3 2023 Added 11,043 +3,722 (50.8%) 3.57% $1,089,000 2023-11-09
Q2 2023 Reduced 7,321 -8,627 (-54.1%) 2.05% $747,000 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Added 15,948 +1,985 (14.2%) 5.38% $1,789,000 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Reduced 13,963 -1,707 (-10.9%) 3.78% $1,300,000 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Added 15,670 +5,151 (49.0%) 0.74% $1,226,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 10,519 -24,458 (-69.9%) 0.43% $937,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Added 34,977 +24,596 (236.9%) 2.51% $4,187,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Reduced 10,381 -106,230 (-91.1%) 0.86% $1,712,000 2022-02-11
Q3 2021 Reduced 116,611 -14,124 (-10.8%) 1.89% $17,372,000 2021-11-15
Q2 2021 Added 130,735 +106,840 (447.1%) 2.22% $20,569,000 2021-08-13
Q1 2021 Reduced 23,895 -22,026 (-48.0%) 0.44% $3,295,000 2021-05-14
Q4 2020 New 45,921 +45,921 (0.0%) 0.96% $5,983,000 2021-02-16
Q3 2019 Reduced 0 -47,246 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2019-11-13
Q2 2019 New 47,246 +47,246 (0.0%) 1.86% $3,819,000 2019-08-13

Who else reported the position

862 managers reported APTIV PLC SHS (JEY) for Q1 2022.

Managers reporting APTIV PLC SHS (JEY) in Q1 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 28,817,851 +340,939 0.08% $3,449,785,000 18 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 20,684,716 +488,018 0.07% $2,476,166,000 18 qtrs
Capital Research Global Investors Added 10,953,523 +872,436 0.32% $1,311,266,000 8 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 10,600,405 -341,512 0.06% $1,268,974,000 18 qtrs
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P Added 8,536,252 +209,815 0.39% $1,021,875,000 18 qtrs
Artisan Partners Limited Partnership Reduced 6,202,836 -885,466 0.98% $742,541,000 18 qtrs
Clearbridge Investments LLC Reduced 5,844,541 -63,417 0.53% $699,650,000 18 qtrs
MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA Added 5,669,487 +2,743,353 0.2% $678,694,000 18 qtrs
AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC Reduced 5,270,466 -152,542 0.43% $630,928,000 18 qtrs
SANDS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 5,184,415 +114,301 1.43% $620,626,000 17 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2022
Filed
May 13, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SHS

Voting authority reported

Sole
34,977
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.