Form 13-F position report

MAREX GROUP PLC ORD USD0.00016

Reported by CANNAE HOLDINGS INC

MRX CUSIP G5S37H101 Manager CIK 0001704720

First reported at 64,558 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 0.11% This manager · Q2 2024
Shares 64,558 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,291,160 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q2 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2024-06-30 1291160
2024-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

2 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for MAREX GROUP PLC ORD USD0.00016 held by CANNAE HOLDINGS INC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2024 Reduced 0 -64,558 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-11-12
Q2 2024 New 64,558 +64,558 (0.0%) 0.11% $1,291,160 2024-08-09

Who else reported the position

60 managers reported MAREX GROUP PLC ORD USD0.00016 for Q2 2024.

Managers reporting MAREX GROUP PLC ORD USD0.00016 in Q2 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Capital International Investors New 1,500,000 +1,500,000 < 0.01% $30,000,000 1 qtr
WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC New 1,441,762 +1,441,762 0.08% $28,835,240 1 qtr
ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP New 1,319,744 +1,319,744 0.25% $26,394,880 1 qtr
Granahan Investment Management LLC New 1,273,577 +1,273,577 1.02% $25,471,540 1 qtr
BlackRock Inc New 842,878 +842,878 < 0.01% $16,857,560 1 qtr
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC New 839,888 +839,888 < 0.01% $16,797,760 1 qtr
Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC New 712,629 +712,629 0.02% $14,252,580 1 qtr
ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP L L C New 686,173 +686,173 0.03% $13,723,460 1 qtr
Zimmer Partners LP New 600,000 +600,000 0.22% $12,000,000 1 qtr
JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC New 596,851 +596,851 < 0.01% $11,937,020 1 qtr
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2024
Filed
August 09, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
ORD

Voting authority reported

Sole
64,558
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.