LIVANOVA PLC SHS (GBR) Call options
Reported by Atika Capital Management LLC
First reported at 383,100 underlying shares controlled this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-09-30 | 19450000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Underlying shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported notional value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -383,100 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 383,100 | +383,100 (0.0%) | 1.65% | $19,450,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
11 managers reported LIVANOVA PLC SHS (GBR) for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Underlying shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported notional value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atika Capital Management LLC This report | New | 383,100 | +383,100 | 1.65% | $19,450,000 | 1 qtr |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 343,900 | +5,500 | < 0.01% | $17,460,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Caption Management LLC | Reduced | 158,700 | -63,100 | 0.11% | $8,055,000 | 3 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Added | 81,000 | +38,700 | < 0.01% | $4,112,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Jefferies Group LLC | Reduced | 67,500 | -32,800 | 0.03% | $3,426,975 | 7 qtrs |
| WOLVERINE TRADING LLC | Added | 53,000 | +12,400 | < 0.01% | $2,564,000 | 3 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Reduced | 36,600 | -600 | < 0.01% | $1,858,000 | 5 qtrs |
| SG3 Management LLC | Reduced | 29,000 | -2,600 | 0.2% | $1,472,330 | 5 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 24,200 | +17,700 | < 0.01% | $1,229,000 | 8 qtrs |
| PEAK6 Investments LLC | New | 5,000 | +5,000 | < 0.01% | $254,000 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Call options
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 3,831
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.