KAIROS ACQUISITION CORP
Reported by Hudson Structured Capital Management Ltd
Reported 1,980,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 1.1%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 19384000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 19424000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 19463000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 19701000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 19925334 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 1,980,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 71.24% | $19,925,334 | 2023-02-06 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 1,980,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 61.01% | $19,701,000 | 2022-11-08 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 1,980,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 59.45% | $19,463,000 | 2022-08-09 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 1,980,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 45.71% | $19,424,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 1,980,000 | +1,980,000 (0.0%) | 31.45% | $19,384,000 | 2022-02-10 |
Who else reported the position
78 managers reported KAIROS ACQUISITION CORP for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| METEORA CAPITAL LLC | New | 4,176,234 | +4,176,234 | 9.1% | $42,075,558 | 3 qtrs |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP L L C | Unchanged | 2,000,000 | 0 | 0.05% | $20,150,000 | 8 qtrs |
| Hudson Structured Capital Management Ltd This report | Unchanged | 1,980,000 | 0 | 71.24% | $19,925,334 | 5 qtrs |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 1,255,444 | +1,255,444 | 0.29% | $12,648,598 | 1 qtr |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 1,026,290 | +848,000 | < 0.01% | $10,339,872 | 8 qtrs |
| W R BERKLEY CORP | Added | 1,002,657 | +631,037 | 0.55% | $10,101,769 | 2 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Added | 946,856 | +91,631 | 0.01% | $9,544,308 | 7 qtrs |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | Reduced | 888,751 | -200,000 | 0.01% | $8,954,170 | 5 qtrs |
| COWEN AND COMPANY LLC | New | 869,000 | +869,000 | 0.92% | $8,759,520 | 1 qtr |
| Periscope Capital Inc | Reduced | 705,716 | -239,000 | 0.31% | $7,110,089 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 06, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,980,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.