Form 13-F position report

JOHNSON CTLS INTL PLC SHS (IRL

Reported by SHUFRO ROSE & CO LLC

JCI CUSIP G51502105 Manager CIK 0000908195

Reported 424,513 shares, down 9,427 (2.2%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -3.0%; share count -2.2% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 2.26% This manager · Q3 2021
Shares 424,513 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $28,901,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 21 Through Q3 2021

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 28901000
2021-12-31 34266000
2022-03-31 27068000
2022-06-30 19759000
2022-09-30 19940000
2022-12-31 25753556
2023-03-31 23061512
2023-06-30 26099986
2023-09-30 20277234
2023-12-31 20223492
2024-03-31 23544719
2024-06-30 22884928
2024-09-30 22884928
2024-12-31 21831709
2025-03-31 18213920
2025-06-30 18084463
2025-09-30 17660520
2025-12-31 12622439
2026-03-31 13545786
2026-06-30 14902233

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for JOHNSON CTLS INTL PLC SHS (IRL held by SHUFRO ROSE & CO LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 101,992 -1,449 (-1.4%) 0.86% $14,902,233 2026-08-12
Q1 2026 Reduced 103,441 -1,964 (-1.9%) 0.92% $13,545,786 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Reduced 105,405 -115,043 (-52.2%) 0.85% $12,622,439 2026-02-09
Q3 2025 Reduced 220,448 -5,292 (-2.3%) 1.44% $17,660,520 2025-11-12
Q2 2025 Reduced 225,740 -1,616 (-0.7%) 1.45% $18,084,463 2025-08-11
Q1 2025 Reduced 227,356 -49,231 (-17.8%) 1.44% $18,213,920 2025-05-08
Q4 2024 Reduced 276,587 -67,692 (-19.7%) 1.69% $21,831,709 2025-02-25
Q3 2024 Unchanged 344,279 0 (0.0%) 1.86% $22,884,928 2024-11-12
Q2 2024 Reduced 344,279 -16,162 (-4.5%) 1.86% $22,884,928 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Reduced 360,441 -19,615 (-5.2%) 1.94% $23,544,719 2024-05-08
Q4 2023 Reduced 380,056 -1,010 (-0.3%) 1.92% $20,223,492 2024-02-05
Q3 2023 Reduced 381,066 -1,958 (-0.5%) 1.91% $20,277,234 2023-10-26
Q2 2023 Added 383,024 +81 (0.0%) 2.38% $26,099,986 2023-08-03
Q1 2023 Reduced 382,943 -19,446 (-4.8%) 2.13% $23,061,512 2023-04-20
Q4 2022 Reduced 402,389 -2,716 (-0.7%) 2.17% $25,753,556 2023-01-25
Q3 2022 Reduced 405,105 -7,563 (-1.8%) 1.99% $19,940,000 2022-10-24
Q2 2022 Reduced 412,668 -145 (0.0%) 1.71% $19,759,000 2022-07-22
Q1 2022 Reduced 412,813 -8,609 (-2.0%) 2.09% $27,068,000 2022-05-09
Q4 2021 Reduced 421,422 -3,091 (-0.7%) 2.48% $34,266,000 2022-01-27
Q3 2021 Reduced 424,513 -9,427 (-2.2%) 2.26% $28,901,000 2021-11-05
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

959 managers reported JOHNSON CTLS INTL PLC SHS (IRL for Q3 2021.

Managers reporting JOHNSON CTLS INTL PLC SHS (IRL in Q3 2021.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Dodge & Cox Reduced 63,566,554 -3,681,656 2.82% $4,327,611,000 21 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 58,761,819 -192,495 0.1% $4,000,505,000 21 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 57,343,223 +1,352,934 0.11% $3,903,927,000 21 qtrs
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP Added 47,001,412 +6,243,817 0.54% $3,199,857,000 21 qtrs
MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA Added 35,204,519 +1,606,780 0.7% $2,396,724,000 21 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 31,884,511 -516,304 0.12% $2,179,230,000 21 qtrs
Aristotle Capital Management LLC Reduced 18,955,861 -19,148 2.44% $1,290,515,000 16 qtrs
PICTET ASSET MANAGEMENT SA New 15,062,616 +15,062,616 1.13% $1,025,463,000 1 qtr
FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC Reduced 15,053,741 -388,511 0.39% $1,024,859,000 21 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Reduced 12,071,188 -2,535,154 0.21% $821,807,000 21 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2021
Filed
November 05, 2021
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SHS

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
424,513

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.