Reported 283,850 shares, down 9,790 (3.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 20.9%; share count -3.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-09-30 | 1999854 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3281721 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3787436 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4169844 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5579160 |
| 2024-12-31 | 6744276 |
| 2025-03-31 | 7578753 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1750986 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -72,897 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-04 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 72,897 | -215,159 (-74.7%) | 0.91% | $1,750,986 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 288,056 | +4,206 (1.5%) | 3.99% | $7,578,753 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 283,850 | -9,790 (-3.3%) | 3.34% | $6,744,276 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 293,640 | -4,206 (-1.4%) | 2.85% | $5,579,160 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 297,846 | +18,124 (6.5%) | 2.26% | $4,169,844 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 279,722 | +24,930 (9.8%) | 2.05% | $3,787,436 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 254,792 | +77,500 (43.7%) | 2.09% | $3,281,721 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 177,292 | +177,292 (0.0%) | 1.85% | $1,999,854 | 2023-11-13 |
Who else reported the position
75 managers reported INTERNATIONAL GEN INS HLDGS LT for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Reduced | 2,393,959 | -670,833 | 0.53% | $56,880,466 | 15 qtrs |
| GILDER GAGNON HOWE & CO LLC | Reduced | 1,254,865 | -1,485 | 0.32% | $29,815,592 | 20 qtrs |
| WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC | Reduced | 985,314 | -124,386 | 0.18% | $23,411,061 | 15 qtrs |
| HEARTLAND ADVISORS INC | Reduced | 540,150 | -73,450 | 0.7% | $12,833,964 | 9 qtrs |
| SEI INVESTMENTS COMPANY | Reduced | 435,742 | -5,491 | 0.01% | $10,353,230 | 10 qtrs |
| Russell Investments Group Ltd | Reduced | 362,082 | -82,237 | 0.01% | $8,603,067 | 6 qtrs |
| Ballast Asset Management LP This report | Reduced | 283,850 | -9,790 | 3.34% | $6,744,276 | 6 qtrs |
| Shay Capital LLC | Added | 226,759 | +26,210 | 0.82% | $5,387,794 | 17 qtrs |
| DIAMOND HILL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 190,563 | +14,890 | 0.02% | $4,527,777 | 2 qtrs |
| DEROY & DEVEREAUX PRIVATE INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC | Added | 189,825 | +525 | 0.26% | $4,510,000 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 12, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 283,850
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.