Reported 224,665 shares, up 82,210 (57.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 147.6%; share count 57.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 9211512 |
| 2025-03-31 | 7686436 |
| 2025-06-30 | 7050543 |
| 2025-09-30 | 8621200 |
| 2025-12-31 | 12030347 |
| 2026-03-31 | 15764070 |
| 2026-06-30 | 39026557 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 224,665 | +82,210 (57.7%) | 17.6% | $39,026,557 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 142,455 | +76,434 (115.8%) | 7.59% | $15,764,070 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 66,021 | +16,757 (34.0%) | 5.89% | $12,030,347 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 49,264 | +790 (1.6%) | 4.61% | $8,621,200 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 48,474 | +4,549 (10.4%) | 4.42% | $7,050,543 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 43,925 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.18% | $7,686,436 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 43,925 | +43,925 (0.0%) | 4.73% | $9,211,512 | 2025-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
504 managers reported ICON PUB LTD CO for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | Added | 8,636,406 | +357,461 | 2.38% | $1,500,230,086 | 7 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 5,320,054 | -592,983 | 0.16% | $924,146,579 | 53 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 5,271,321 | +1,097,315 | 0.04% | $915,681,103 | 41 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 5,264,236 | +1,385,367 | 0.07% | $914,450,419 | 53 qtrs |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES L P | Added | 4,468,146 | +116,829 | 1.03% | $776,161,642 | 5 qtrs |
| Brave Warrior Advisors LLC | Added | 3,153,308 | +156,497 | 11.94% | $547,761,133 | 7 qtrs |
| GREENHAVEN ASSOCIATES INC | Added | 3,100,615 | +1,098,204 | 6.22% | $538,607,832 | 5 qtrs |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | Reduced | 2,950,974 | -360,797 | 0.25% | $512,613,693 | 46 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Reduced | 2,105,171 | -622,653 | 0.12% | $369,449,772 | 36 qtrs |
| Ruane Cunniff & Goldfarb L P | Added | 2,048,087 | +413,476 | 5.54% | $355,773,193 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 224,665
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.