Reported 205,051 shares, up 26,040 (14.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -7.9%; share count 14.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 8690000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 10579000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 7983000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 5392000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 5841000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 4694923 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4603537 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4158605 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3974685 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4130333 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2979453 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3545099 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3568828 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3245018 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3305989 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3768500 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3601196 |
| 2025-12-31 | 3721652 |
| 2026-03-31 | 4194906 |
| 2026-06-30 | 4129021 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 313,994 | +29,014 (10.2%) | 0.36% | $4,129,021 | 2026-07-30 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 284,980 | -3,744 (-1.3%) | 0.44% | $4,194,906 | 2026-05-07 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 288,724 | -137,958 (-32.3%) | 0.34% | $3,721,652 | 2026-01-30 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 426,682 | -10,499 (-2.4%) | 0.36% | $3,601,196 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 437,181 | +54,100 (14.1%) | 0.43% | $3,768,500 | 2025-08-06 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 383,081 | -101,974 (-21.0%) | 0.4% | $3,305,989 | 2025-04-30 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 485,055 | -11,305 (-2.3%) | 0.41% | $3,245,018 | 2025-02-04 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 496,360 | +155,157 (45.5%) | 0.46% | $3,568,828 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 341,203 | +44,740 (15.1%) | 0.49% | $3,545,099 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 296,463 | +25,799 (9.5%) | 0.41% | $2,979,453 | 2024-05-03 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 270,664 | -13,445 (-4.7%) | 0.58% | $4,130,333 | 2024-02-05 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 284,109 | -29,985 (-9.5%) | 0.63% | $3,974,685 | 2023-11-08 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 314,094 | +28,160 (9.8%) | 0.46% | $4,158,605 | 2023-08-08 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 285,934 | -29,585 (-9.4%) | 0.61% | $4,603,537 | 2023-05-08 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 315,519 | +21,848 (7.4%) | 0.65% | $4,694,923 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 293,671 | +30,015 (11.4%) | 0.93% | $5,841,000 | 2022-11-09 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 263,656 | +700 (0.3%) | 0.76% | $5,392,000 | 2022-08-05 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 262,956 | +4,490 (1.7%) | 0.99% | $7,983,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 258,466 | +53,415 (26.0%) | 1.43% | $10,579,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 205,051 | +26,040 (14.5%) | 1.24% | $8,690,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
265 managers reported HERBALIFE NUTRITION LTD for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Research Global Investors | Reduced | 12,797,129 | -5,611,072 | 0.13% | $542,370,000 | 20 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 11,368,684 | +137,318 | 0.01% | $481,804,000 | 34 qtrs |
| Route One Investment Company L P | Added | 8,791,232 | +858,678 | 9.59% | $372,572,000 | 28 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 8,748,564 | -146,100 | 0.48% | $370,764,000 | 25 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 6,090,600 | -893,370 | 0.02% | $258,120,000 | 34 qtrs |
| Alua Capital Management LP | Unchanged | 5,214,694 | 0 | 11.4% | $220,999,000 | 4 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 4,185,054 | -899,686 | < 0.01% | $177,363,000 | 34 qtrs |
| Deccan Value Investors L P | Added | 3,745,293 | +780,218 | 6.28% | $158,726,000 | 27 qtrs |
| CAS Investment Partners LLC | Added | 2,996,462 | +1,000,000 | 6.05% | $126,990,000 | 16 qtrs |
| Bronte Capital Management Pty Ltd | Added | 2,345,486 | +91,625 | 7.27% | $99,402,000 | 12 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 12, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 77,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 128,051
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.