Form 13-F position report

HAYMAKER ACQUISITION CORP IV

Reported by WEXFORD CAPITAL LP

HYAC CUSIP G4375F108 Manager CIK 0001048462

First reported at 500,000 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 1.1% This manager · Q4 2025
Shares 500,000 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $5,690,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q4 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2025-12-31 5690000
2026-03-31 0
2026-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

3 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for HAYMAKER ACQUISITION CORP IV held by WEXFORD CAPITAL LP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 0 -148,352 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Reduced 148,352 -351,648 (-70.3%) 0 $0 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 New 500,000 +500,000 (0.0%) 1.1% $5,690,000 2026-02-13

Who else reported the position

51 managers reported HAYMAKER ACQUISITION CORP IV for Q4 2025.

Managers reporting HAYMAKER ACQUISITION CORP IV in Q4 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Fort Baker Capital Management LP Unchanged 2,337,220 0 2.9% $26,597,564 6 qtrs
W R BERKLEY CORP Added 1,964,207 +284,195 1.05% $22,352,676 10 qtrs
Westchester Capital Management LLC Unchanged 1,939,028 0 0.93% $22,066,139 9 qtrs
Wealthspring Capital LLC Reduced 1,657,453 -20,942 4.45% $18,861,815 10 qtrs
WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Added 1,459,677 +17,245 0.13% $16,611,124 10 qtrs
First Trust Capital Management L P Reduced 1,455,666 -1,300 1.0% $16,565,479 10 qtrs
MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC Added 1,249,126 +261,725 0.23% $14,069,455 3 qtrs
MMCAP International Inc SPC Unchanged 900,000 0 1.02% $10,242,000 10 qtrs
Linden Advisors LP Unchanged 900,000 0 0.06% $10,242,000 9 qtrs
GLAZER CAPITAL LLC Reduced 724,700 -250,087 0.22% $8,247,000 10 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2025
Filed
February 13, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
CLASS A

Voting authority reported

Sole
500,000
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.