Reported 54,334,024 shares, down 4,970,000 (8.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -5.6%; share count -8.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-09-30 | 28320000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 26960000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
| 2025-09-30 | 170875000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 278766000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 217053000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 204839000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 54,334,024 | -4,970,000 (-8.4%) | 2.3% | $204,839,000 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 59,304,024 | +3,439,149 (6.2%) | 3.15% | $217,053,000 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 55,864,875 | +27,480,364 (96.8%) | 5.64% | $278,766,000 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | New | 28,384,511 | +28,384,511 (0.0%) | 3.62% | $170,875,000 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -8,000,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 8,000,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.79% | $26,960,000 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 8,000,000 | +8,000,000 (0.0%) | 0.87% | $28,320,000 | 2023-11-14 |
Who else reported the position
565 managers reported GRAB HOLDINGS LIMITED for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uber Technologies Inc | Unchanged | 535,902,982 | 0 | 44.84% | $2,020,354,242 | 7 qtrs |
| SB INVESTMENT ADVISERS UK LTD | Unchanged | 401,796,672 | 0 | 19.77% | $1,514,773,453 | 19 qtrs |
| TOYOTA MOTOR CORP | Unchanged | 222,906,079 | 0 | 42.31% | $840,355,918 | 19 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 156,175,807 | +9,357,389 | < 0.01% | $588,782,795 | 8 qtrs |
| MUFG BANK LTD | Unchanged | 142,913,428 | 0 | 15.16% | $538,783,624 | 19 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 130,000,609 | -3,501,331 | 0.03% | $490,102,301 | 19 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 106,096,750 | +4,374,122 | 0.03% | $399,984,749 | 19 qtrs |
| PointState Capital LP | Added | 84,891,692 | +42,619,312 | 4.09% | $320,041,679 | 8 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 75,704,469 | -1,754,545 | 0.05% | $285,405,848 | 17 qtrs |
| London & Capital Asset Management Ltd | Added | 70,584,847 | +7,928,096 | 2.43% | $265,046,104 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CLASS A ORD
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 54,334,024
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.