Reported 27,330,954 shares, up 1,095,631 (4.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 7.4%; share count 4.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 20569000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 31476000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 23696000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 28984000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 35144000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 33230548 |
| 2023-06-30 | 53548750 |
| 2023-09-30 | 57189162 |
| 2023-12-31 | 56641886 |
| 2024-03-31 | 54782192 |
| 2024-06-30 | 70408090 |
| 2024-09-30 | 77413849 |
| 2024-12-31 | 101085603 |
| 2025-03-31 | 104376403 |
| 2025-06-30 | 119568627 |
| 2025-09-30 | 147309774 |
| 2025-12-31 | 126154984 |
| 2026-03-31 | 94859076 |
| 2026-06-30 | 101859457 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 27,330,954 | +1,095,631 (4.2%) | < 0.01% | $101,859,457 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 26,235,323 | +653,489 (2.6%) | < 0.01% | $94,859,076 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 25,581,834 | +809,514 (3.3%) | < 0.01% | $126,154,984 | 2026-02-09 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 24,772,320 | +641,731 (2.7%) | < 0.01% | $147,309,774 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 24,130,589 | +756,835 (3.2%) | < 0.01% | $119,568,627 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 23,373,754 | +1,718,183 (7.9%) | < 0.01% | $104,376,403 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 21,655,571 | +988,953 (4.8%) | < 0.01% | $101,085,603 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 20,666,618 | +591,898 (2.9%) | < 0.01% | $77,413,849 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 20,074,720 | +2,441,409 (13.8%) | < 0.01% | $70,408,090 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 17,633,311 | +628,945 (3.7%) | < 0.01% | $54,782,192 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 17,004,366 | +688,606 (4.2%) | < 0.01% | $56,641,886 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 16,315,760 | +525,988 (3.3%) | < 0.01% | $57,189,162 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 15,789,772 | +4,641,071 (41.6%) | < 0.01% | $53,548,750 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 11,148,701 | +141,867 (1.3%) | < 0.01% | $33,230,548 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 11,006,834 | -75,991 (-0.7%) | < 0.01% | $35,144,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 11,082,825 | +1,623,790 (17.2%) | < 0.01% | $28,984,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 9,459,035 | +342,421 (3.8%) | < 0.01% | $23,696,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 9,116,614 | +6,231,706 (216.0%) | < 0.01% | $31,476,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 2,884,908 | +2,884,908 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $20,569,000 | 2022-02-11 |
Who else reported the position
565 managers reported GRAB HOLDINGS LIMITED for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uber Technologies Inc | Unchanged | 535,902,982 | 0 | 44.84% | $2,020,354,242 | 7 qtrs |
| SB INVESTMENT ADVISERS UK LTD | Unchanged | 401,796,672 | 0 | 19.77% | $1,514,773,453 | 19 qtrs |
| TOYOTA MOTOR CORP | Unchanged | 222,906,079 | 0 | 42.31% | $840,355,918 | 19 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 156,175,807 | +9,357,389 | < 0.01% | $588,782,795 | 8 qtrs |
| MUFG BANK LTD | Unchanged | 142,913,428 | 0 | 15.16% | $538,783,624 | 19 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 130,000,609 | -3,501,331 | 0.03% | $490,102,301 | 19 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 106,096,750 | +4,374,122 | 0.03% | $399,984,749 | 19 qtrs |
| PointState Capital LP | Added | 84,891,692 | +42,619,312 | 4.09% | $320,041,679 | 8 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 75,704,469 | -1,754,545 | 0.05% | $285,405,848 | 17 qtrs |
| London & Capital Asset Management Ltd | Added | 70,584,847 | +7,928,096 | 2.43% | $265,046,104 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 12, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CLASS A ORD
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 27,330,954
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.