Reported 45,706,291 shares, down 142,545 (0.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 2.7%; share count -0.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 49695000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 40890000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 58513000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 77221219 |
| 2023-03-31 | 73530665 |
| 2023-06-30 | 117761494 |
| 2023-09-30 | 123311199 |
| 2023-12-31 | 125378976 |
| 2024-03-31 | 113740675 |
| 2024-06-30 | 151241200 |
| 2024-09-30 | 165567474 |
| 2024-12-31 | 201761488 |
| 2025-03-31 | 192809036 |
| 2025-06-30 | 217911657 |
| 2025-09-30 | 261698833 |
| 2025-12-31 | 229231314 |
| 2026-03-31 | 167806740 |
| 2026-06-30 | 172312717 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 45,706,291 | -142,545 (-0.3%) | < 0.01% | $172,312,717 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 45,848,836 | -89,303 (-0.2%) | < 0.01% | $167,806,740 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 45,938,139 | +2,466,572 (5.7%) | < 0.01% | $229,231,314 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 43,471,567 | +149,170 (0.3%) | < 0.01% | $261,698,833 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 43,322,397 | +759,696 (1.8%) | < 0.01% | $217,911,657 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 42,562,701 | -183,255 (-0.4%) | < 0.01% | $192,809,036 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 42,745,956 | -824,432 (-1.9%) | < 0.01% | $201,761,488 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 43,570,388 | +967,233 (2.3%) | < 0.01% | $165,567,474 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 42,603,155 | +6,380,010 (17.6%) | < 0.01% | $151,241,200 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 36,223,145 | -981,299 (-2.6%) | < 0.01% | $113,740,675 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 37,204,444 | +2,370,772 (6.8%) | < 0.01% | $125,378,976 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 34,833,672 | +500,875 (1.5%) | < 0.01% | $123,311,199 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 34,332,797 | +9,902,862 (40.5%) | < 0.01% | $117,761,494 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 24,429,935 | +448,190 (1.9%) | < 0.01% | $73,530,665 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 23,981,745 | +1,733,393 (7.8%) | < 0.01% | $77,221,219 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 22,248,352 | +6,086,110 (37.7%) | < 0.01% | $58,513,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 16,162,242 | +1,963,663 (13.8%) | < 0.01% | $40,890,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 14,198,579 | +14,198,579 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $49,695,000 | 2022-05-16 |
Who else reported the position
565 managers reported GRAB HOLDINGS LIMITED for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uber Technologies Inc | Unchanged | 535,902,982 | 0 | 44.84% | $2,020,354,242 | 7 qtrs |
| SB INVESTMENT ADVISERS UK LTD | Unchanged | 401,796,672 | 0 | 19.77% | $1,514,773,453 | 19 qtrs |
| TOYOTA MOTOR CORP | Unchanged | 222,906,079 | 0 | 42.31% | $840,355,918 | 19 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 156,175,807 | +9,357,389 | < 0.01% | $588,782,795 | 8 qtrs |
| MUFG BANK LTD | Unchanged | 142,913,428 | 0 | 15.16% | $538,783,624 | 19 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 130,000,609 | -3,501,331 | 0.03% | $490,102,301 | 19 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 106,096,750 | +4,374,122 | 0.03% | $399,984,749 | 19 qtrs |
| PointState Capital LP | Added | 84,891,692 | +42,619,312 | 4.09% | $320,041,679 | 8 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 75,704,469 | -1,754,545 | 0.05% | $285,405,848 | 17 qtrs |
| London & Capital Asset Management Ltd | Added | 70,584,847 | +7,928,096 | 2.43% | $265,046,104 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 07, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CLASS A ORD
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 11,722,426
- Shared
- 2,810,800
- None
- 31,173,065
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.