Form 13-F position report

GRAF GLOBAL CORP

Reported by MMCAP International Inc SPC

GRAFWS CUSIP G4036C122 Manager CIK 0001304857

Reported 415,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value 192.5%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value 0.01% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 415,000 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $157,700 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 8 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2024-09-30 62208
2024-12-31 53950
2025-03-31 74700
2025-06-30 120433
2025-09-30 136950
2025-12-31 187580
2026-03-31 53908
2026-06-30 157700

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

8 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for GRAF GLOBAL CORP held by MMCAP International Inc SPC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Unchanged 415,000 0 (0.0%) 0.01% $157,700 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Unchanged 415,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $53,908 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Unchanged 415,000 0 (0.0%) 0.02% $187,580 2026-02-09
Q3 2025 Unchanged 415,000 0 (0.0%) 0.02% $136,950 2025-11-10
Q2 2025 Unchanged 415,000 0 (0.0%) 0.01% $120,433 2025-08-06
Q1 2025 Unchanged 415,000 0 (0.0%) 0.01% $74,700 2025-05-12
Q4 2024 Unchanged 415,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $53,950 2025-02-04
Q3 2024 New 415,000 +415,000 (0.0%) < 0.01% $62,208 2024-11-12

Who else reported the position

39 managers reported GRAF GLOBAL CORP for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting GRAF GLOBAL CORP in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT LLC Unchanged 132,475 0 0.02% $1,437,354 7 qtrs
Harraden Circle Investments LLC New 2,000,000 +2,000,000 0.1% $760,000 1 qtr
Linden Advisors LP Unchanged 750,000 0 < 0.01% $311,250 7 qtrs
Magnetar Financial LLC Unchanged 806,677 0 < 0.01% $306,537 5 qtrs
AQR Arbitrage LLC Added 755,836 +3,708 < 0.01% $287,218 8 qtrs
Polar Asset Management Partners Inc Unchanged 750,000 0 < 0.01% $285,000 8 qtrs
RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Unchanged 550,000 0 0.01% $214,500 7 qtrs
Alberta Investment Management Corp Unchanged 490,000 0 < 0.01% $186,200 5 qtrs
LMR Partners LLP Unchanged 490,000 0 < 0.01% $186,200 7 qtrs
MMCAP International Inc SPC This report Unchanged 415,000 0 0.01% $157,700 8 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 14, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
*W EXP 05/31/20

Voting authority reported

Sole
415,000
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.