First reported at 1,980,000 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-06-30 | 19801584 |
| 2024-09-30 | 8308134 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
| 2024-12-31 | 8374700 |
| 2025-03-31 | 8507500 |
| 2025-06-30 | 8681800 |
| 2025-09-30 | 8748200 |
| 2025-12-31 | 8926650 |
| 2026-03-31 | 8889300 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -830,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 830,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.77% | $8,889,300 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 830,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.89% | $8,926,650 | 2026-02-09 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 830,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.02% | $8,748,200 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 830,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.04% | $8,681,800 | 2025-08-06 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 830,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.45% | $8,507,500 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 830,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.26% | $8,374,700 | 2025-02-04 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -1,980,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 830,000 | +830,000 (0.0%) | 1.16% | $8,308,134 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 1,980,000 | +1,980,000 (0.0%) | 2.75% | $19,801,584 | 2024-08-13 |
Who else reported the position
44 managers reported GRAF GLOBAL CORP for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMCAP International Inc SPC This report | New | 1,980,000 | +1,980,000 | 2.75% | $19,801,584 | 1 qtr |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | New | 1,633,500 | +1,633,500 | 0.34% | $16,336,307 | 1 qtr |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc | New | 1,500,000 | +1,500,000 | 0.31% | $15,001,200 | 1 qtr |
| Linden Advisors LP | New | 1,500,000 | +1,500,000 | 0.13% | $15,001,200 | 1 qtr |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 1,500,000 | +1,500,000 | 0.48% | $15,001,200 | 1 qtr |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | New | 1,004,280 | +1,004,280 | 0.39% | $10,044,000 | 1 qtr |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | New | 1,002,970 | +1,002,970 | 0.26% | $10,030,502 | 1 qtr |
| LMR Partners LLP | New | 980,000 | +980,000 | 0.08% | $9,800,784 | 1 qtr |
| Schechter Investment Advisors LLC | New | 790,860 | +790,860 | 0.6% | $7,909,233 | 1 qtr |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | New | 600,000 | +600,000 | 0.13% | $6,000,480 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- UNIT 05/31/2032
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,980,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.