Reported 137,748 shares, down 10,785 (7.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 10.4%; share count -7.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 578000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 431000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 166000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 81000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 133000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 129216 |
| 2023-03-31 | 739694 |
| 2023-06-30 | 919419 |
| 2023-09-30 | 791681 |
| 2023-12-31 | 917934 |
| 2024-03-31 | 848123 |
| 2024-06-30 | 809505 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1164499 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1284810 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1486815 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1544743 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1705320 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -137,748 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 137,748 | -10,785 (-7.3%) | 1.81% | $1,705,320 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 148,533 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.33% | $1,544,743 | 2025-08-07 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 148,533 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.16% | $1,486,815 | 2025-05-08 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 148,533 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.93% | $1,284,810 | 2025-02-18 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 148,533 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.7% | $1,164,499 | 2024-11-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 148,533 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.52% | $809,505 | 2024-08-08 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 148,533 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.58% | $848,123 | 2024-05-08 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 148,533 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.9% | $917,934 | 2024-02-06 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 148,533 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.4% | $791,681 | 2023-11-08 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 148,533 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.7% | $919,419 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 148,533 | +112,338 (310.4%) | 0.64% | $739,694 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 36,195 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.13% | $129,216 | 2023-02-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 36,195 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.1% | $133,000 | 2022-11-08 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 36,195 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $81,000 | 2022-08-08 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 36,195 | -20,564 (-36.2%) | 0.1% | $166,000 | 2022-05-05 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 56,759 | +25,782 (83.2%) | 0.29% | $431,000 | 2022-02-07 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 30,977 | +30,977 (0.0%) | 0.35% | $578,000 | 2021-11-09 |
Who else reported the position
288 managers reported GENIUS SPORTS LTD SHS (GGY) for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 14,827,641 | -1,249,884 | < 0.01% | $183,566,195 | 5 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 13,513,537 | +2,051,503 | 0.03% | $167,297,588 | 18 qtrs |
| Senvest Management LLC | Added | 8,274,990 | +461,834 | 3.29% | $102,444,376 | 10 qtrs |
| Voss Capital LLC | Reduced | 8,200,000 | -450,000 | 5.0% | $101,516,000 | 8 qtrs |
| Granahan Investment Management LLC | Reduced | 7,977,172 | -359,124 | 4.04% | $98,757,389 | 18 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Reduced | 7,869,105 | -6,079,556 | 0.02% | $97,419,520 | 5 qtrs |
| Hood River Capital Management LLC | Added | 6,811,420 | +87 | 1.0% | $84,325,380 | 10 qtrs |
| WESTFIELD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LP | Added | 5,850,083 | +2,647,948 | 0.3% | $72,424,028 | 4 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 5,379,948 | +1,925,525 | < 0.01% | $66,603,757 | 18 qtrs |
| DISCOVERY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC CT | Reduced | 5,123,443 | -1,701,300 | 3.48% | $63,428,224 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 10, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHARES CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 137,748
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.