Reported 3,333,872 shares, down 124,033 (3.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 39.8%; share count -3.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 57234095 |
| 2023-03-31 | 98215000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 111984000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 126975002 |
| 2023-12-31 | 160446792 |
| 2024-03-31 | 224369586 |
| 2024-06-30 | 315649674 |
| 2024-09-30 | 254625104 |
| 2024-12-31 | 298137449 |
| 2025-03-31 | 51550563 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
| 2026-03-31 | 21713860 |
| 2026-06-30 | 20493459 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 75,753 | -12,875 (-14.5%) | 0.15% | $20,493,459 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 88,628 | +88,628 (0.0%) | 0.22% | $21,713,860 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -464,294 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 464,294 | -1,605,530 (-77.6%) | 0.88% | $51,550,563 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 2,069,824 | +153,909 (8.0%) | 4.4% | $298,137,449 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1,915,915 | -1,141,817 (-37.3%) | 4.11% | $254,625,104 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 3,057,732 | -276,140 (-8.3%) | 6.54% | $315,649,674 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 3,333,872 | -124,033 (-3.6%) | 5.0% | $224,369,586 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 3,457,905 | -113,825 (-3.2%) | 4.41% | $160,446,792 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 3,571,730 | +34,647 (1.0%) | 4.08% | $126,975,002 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 3,537,083 | +24,393 (0.7%) | 3.33% | $111,984,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 3,512,690 | +169,577 (5.1%) | 3.18% | $98,215,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 3,343,113 | +3,343,113 (0.0%) | 2.08% | $57,234,095 | 2023-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
306 managers reported FTAI FIN HOLDCO LTD SHS for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 9,040,503 | +533,381 | 0.01% | $608,425,851 | 6 qtrs |
| WASHINGTON STATE INVESTMENT BOARD | Unchanged | 8,307,211 | 0 | 88.31% | $559,075,300 | 6 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 7,815,278 | +948,491 | 0.04% | $525,968,209 | 6 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 7,048,309 | -199,240 | 0.01% | $474,351,195 | 6 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | New | 4,072,088 | +4,072,088 | 0.06% | $274,051,522 | 1 qtr |
| FRONTIER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LLC | Reduced | 3,750,017 | -811,003 | 2.36% | $252,376,145 | 6 qtrs |
| Hood River Capital Management LLC This report | Reduced | 3,333,872 | -124,033 | 5.0% | $224,369,586 | 6 qtrs |
| CIBC Private Wealth Group LLC | Added | 3,136,128 | +277,446 | 0.42% | $212,598,089 | 3 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 2,773,136 | -3,387 | 0.01% | $186,632,053 | 6 qtrs |
| Great Mountain Partners LLC | Unchanged | 2,555,523 | 0 | 18.03% | $171,986,698 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 15, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COMMON STOCKS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 3,164,626
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 169,246
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.