Reported 531,748 shares, down 120,679 (18.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -1.0%; share count -18.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-03-31 | 74844520 |
| 2024-06-30 | 94373566 |
| 2024-09-30 | 93454711 |
| 2024-12-31 | 63637750 |
| 2025-03-31 | 109579295 |
| 2025-06-30 | 136331650 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
| 2025-12-31 | 29858519 |
| 2026-03-31 | 180375547 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -1,769,255 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,769,255 | +1,630,404 (1174.2%) | 7.08% | $180,375,547 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | New | 138,851 | +138,851 (0.0%) | 1.56% | $29,858,519 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -481,009 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 481,009 | -13,594 (-2.7%) | 8.24% | $136,331,650 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 494,603 | +187,471 (61.0%) | 10.2% | $109,579,295 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 307,132 | -224,616 (-42.2%) | 5.44% | $63,637,750 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 531,748 | -120,679 (-18.5%) | 8.04% | $93,454,711 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 652,427 | +174,950 (36.6%) | 8.62% | $94,373,566 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 477,477 | +477,477 (0.0%) | 6.22% | $74,844,520 | 2024-05-15 |
Who else reported the position
426 managers reported FLUTTER ENTMT PLC for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital World Investors | Added | 13,791,274 | +195,471 | 0.51% | $3,272,438,327 | 3 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Added | 12,969,194 | +234,271 | 0.64% | $3,077,348,940 | 3 qtrs |
| Caledonia Private Investments Pty Ltd | Reduced | 11,318,621 | -53,039 | 39.03% | $2,685,682,391 | 2 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 9,292,486 | +2,733,284 | 0.04% | $2,191,182,933 | 3 qtrs |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | Reduced | 5,487,832 | -701,807 | 0.75% | $1,289,660,878 | 3 qtrs |
| Barclays PLC | Added | 4,865,797 | +1,063,506 | 0.31% | $1,154,556,308 | 3 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | New | 4,717,022 | +4,717,022 | 0.02% | $1,119,254,979 | 1 qtr |
| BANK OF MONTREAL | Added | 3,367,022 | +3,019,376 | 0.47% | $1,068,442,727 | 3 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | Added | 3,996,839 | +2,920,100 | 1.16% | $948,369,958 | 3 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Reduced | 3,723,177 | -104,471 | 0.12% | $875,521,620 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 531,748
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.