Form 13-F position report

ARES ACQUISITION CORP II

Reported by Decagon Asset Management LLP

KDKRW CUSIP G33033104 Manager CIK 0001950677

First reported at 894,668 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 6.61% This manager · Q2 2025
Shares 894,668 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $10,136,589 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q2 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2025-06-30 10136589
2025-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

2 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ARES ACQUISITION CORP II held by Decagon Asset Management LLP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2025 Reduced 0 -894,668 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 New 894,668 +894,668 (0.0%) 6.61% $10,136,589 2025-08-14

Who else reported the position

81 managers reported ARES ACQUISITION CORP II for Q2 2025.

Managers reporting ARES ACQUISITION CORP II in Q2 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
METEORA CAPITAL LLC Added 4,845,228 +3,174,927 10.19% $54,896,433 2 qtrs
Fort Baker Capital Management LP Reduced 4,537,487 -228,914 8.84% $51,409,728 2 qtrs
Westchester Capital Management LLC Reduced 3,827,254 -124,166 2.27% $43,362,787 8 qtrs
W R BERKLEY CORP Added 3,513,649 +2,878,097 2.09% $39,809,643 9 qtrs
First Trust Capital Management L P Added 2,604,010 +664,010 1.99% $29,503,433 9 qtrs
Linden Advisors LP Unchanged 2,200,000 0 0.15% $24,926,000 9 qtrs
WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Added 2,023,711 +1,231,793 0.21% $22,928,645 8 qtrs
Sculptor Capital LP Reduced 2,000,000 -87,117 0.32% $22,660,000 9 qtrs
AQR Arbitrage LLC Reduced 1,875,229 -995,473 0.49% $21,246,345 8 qtrs
ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC Reduced 1,798,169 -112,173 0.55% $20,373,255 9 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2025
Filed
August 14, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SHS CLASS A

Voting authority reported

Sole
894,668
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.