Reported 43,293 shares, up 338 (0.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -3.4%; share count 0.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 9831000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 10237000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 10249000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 11455000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 11323000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 10593000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 9893000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 12518693 |
| 2023-03-31 | 13583995 |
| 2023-06-30 | 13039224 |
| 2023-09-30 | 14244253 |
| 2023-12-31 | 13596919 |
| 2024-03-31 | 17074612 |
| 2024-06-30 | 16495499 |
| 2024-09-30 | 17044997 |
| 2024-12-31 | 20671456 |
| 2025-03-31 | 23258933 |
| 2025-06-30 | 20987437 |
| 2025-09-30 | 20948657 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -59,814 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 59,814 | -1,941 (-3.1%) | 2.5% | $20,948,657 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 61,755 | -2,261 (-3.5%) | 2.4% | $20,987,437 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 64,016 | +6,985 (12.2%) | 2.62% | $23,258,933 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 57,031 | +13,530 (31.1%) | 2.29% | $20,671,456 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 43,501 | +208 (0.5%) | 1.78% | $17,044,997 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 43,293 | +338 (0.8%) | 1.84% | $16,495,499 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 42,955 | +4,500 (11.7%) | 1.88% | $17,074,612 | 2024-05-09 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 38,455 | +130 (0.3%) | 1.7% | $13,596,919 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 38,325 | +183 (0.5%) | 1.92% | $14,244,253 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 38,142 | +200 (0.5%) | 1.82% | $13,039,224 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 37,942 | +152 (0.4%) | 1.89% | $13,583,995 | 2023-05-08 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 37,790 | +95 (0.3%) | 1.71% | $12,518,693 | 2023-02-15 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 37,695 | -100 (-0.3%) | 1.47% | $9,893,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 37,795 | +225 (0.6%) | 1.54% | $10,593,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 37,570 | -4,250 (-10.2%) | 1.4% | $11,323,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 41,820 | +950 (2.3%) | 1.32% | $11,455,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 40,870 | +250 (0.6%) | 1.32% | $10,249,000 | 2021-11-10 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 40,620 | +950 (2.4%) | 1.29% | $10,237,000 | 2021-08-11 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 39,670 | +1,430 (3.7%) | 1.26% | $9,831,000 | 2021-05-13 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
698 managers reported EVEREST GROUP LTD SHS (BMU) for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 5,344,378 | +16,729 | 0.04% | $2,036,314,905 | 45 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 3,993,269 | +248,750 | 0.03% | $1,521,515,528 | 45 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 3,888,997 | -100,898 | 0.26% | $1,481,785,636 | 45 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,931,945 | -3,236 | 0.03% | $736,109,684 | 45 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Reduced | 1,281,985 | -1,198 | 0.15% | $488,461,923 | 45 qtrs |
| Boston Partners | Added | 1,228,678 | +31,221 | 0.58% | $468,060,670 | 27 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,139,580 | +96,543 | 0.04% | $434,618,528 | 45 qtrs |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,032,479 | +17,885 | 0.6% | $393,394,868 | 39 qtrs |
| Champlain Investment Partners LLC | Added | 944,350 | +38,250 | 2.21% | $359,816,237 | 27 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Added | 897,523 | +293,282 | 0.05% | $341,974,213 | 45 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 43,293
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.