Reported 549,881 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -19.7%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 6715000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 5389000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3231000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2779000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -275,417 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-05-09 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 275,417 | -50,250 (-15.4%) | 1.0% | $2,779,000 | 2023-01-24 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 325,667 | -224,214 (-40.8%) | 0.98% | $3,231,000 | 2022-10-26 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 549,881 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.14% | $5,389,000 | 2022-07-26 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 549,881 | +549,881 (0.0%) | 1.1% | $6,715,000 | 2022-05-23 |
Who else reported the position
69 managers reported ESM ACQUISITION CORPORATION for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,865,834 | +67,669 | 0.01% | $18,285,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Sculptor Capital LP | Reduced | 1,784,702 | -221,456 | 0.19% | $17,490,000 | 5 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | Unchanged | 1,497,129 | 0 | 0.03% | $14,671,000 | 5 qtrs |
| MACQUARIE GROUP LTD | Unchanged | 1,200,000 | 0 | 0.01% | $11,760,000 | 4 qtrs |
| GLAZER CAPITAL LLC | Added | 1,039,176 | +845,229 | 0.25% | $10,184,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Periscope Capital Inc | Added | 999,100 | +500 | 0.26% | $9,791,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc | Unchanged | 900,000 | 0 | 0.1% | $8,820,000 | 5 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Unchanged | 733,700 | 0 | < 0.01% | $7,190,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | Unchanged | 699,999 | 0 | 0.05% | $6,860,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Governors Lane LP | Unchanged | 650,000 | 0 | 0.51% | $6,370,000 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- July 26, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 549,881
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.