First reported at 272,821 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-03-31 | 722790 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
| 2025-12-31 | 5879290 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -272,821 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | New | 272,821 | +272,821 (0.0%) | 1.13% | $5,879,290 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -92,310 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 92,310 | +92,310 (0.0%) | 0.19% | $722,790 | 2025-05-15 |
Who else reported the position
256 managers reported AVADEL PHARMACEUTICALS PLC for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 7,041,102 | +67,444 | < 0.01% | $151,735,747 | 6 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 5,864,781 | +258,499 | < 0.01% | $126,386,030 | 7 qtrs |
| GENDELL JEFFREY L | Reduced | 4,769,357 | -545,453 | 1.79% | $102,779,643 | 7 qtrs |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | New | 4,515,114 | +4,515,114 | 1.28% | $97,300,707 | 1 qtr |
| TIG Advisors LLC | New | 3,859,122 | +3,859,122 | 3.85% | $83,164,079 | 1 qtr |
| TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | Added | 2,983,541 | +2,939,779 | 0.12% | $64,295,309 | 6 qtrs |
| FIL Ltd | New | 2,822,777 | +2,822,777 | 0.05% | $60,830,844 | 1 qtr |
| Vivo Capital LLC | Unchanged | 2,684,109 | 0 | 3.74% | $57,842,549 | 6 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 2,278,301 | -14,306 | < 0.01% | $49,097,387 | 7 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 2,156,356 | -19,421 | < 0.01% | $46,477,231 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 13, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 272,821
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.