Reported 2,700,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.9%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | 26919000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 27162000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 2,700,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.3% | $27,162,000 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 2,700,000 | +2,700,000 (0.0%) | 2.32% | $26,919,000 | 2026-05-15 |
Who else reported the position
74 managers reported DRUGS MADE IN AMER ACQ II C for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karpus Management Inc | Added | 2,787,998 | +190,075 | 0.81% | $28,047,260 | 3 qtrs |
| MMCAP International Inc SPC This report | Unchanged | 2,700,000 | 0 | 2.3% | $27,162,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | Unchanged | 2,700,000 | 0 | 0.25% | $27,162,000 | 3 qtrs |
| GLAZER CAPITAL LLC | Reduced | 2,343,278 | -6,483 | 0.58% | $23,573,000 | 3 qtrs |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,241,215 | +2,016,211 | 0.55% | $22,569,035 | 2 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,993,558 | +17,133 | < 0.01% | $20,055,193 | 3 qtrs |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | Unchanged | 1,969,030 | 0 | 0.05% | $19,808,442 | 3 qtrs |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,855,222 | +59,931 | 0.16% | $18,663,533 | 3 qtrs |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co L P | Unchanged | 1,500,000 | 0 | 0.21% | $15,090,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc | Unchanged | 1,500,000 | 0 | 0.25% | $15,090,000 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ORD SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,700,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.