Reported 336,634 shares, down 6,026 (1.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -14.8%; share count -1.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 37834000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 62818000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 703000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 429000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 409000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 612098 |
| 2023-03-31 | 5024201 |
| 2023-06-30 | 50590322 |
| 2023-09-30 | 43079052 |
| 2023-12-31 | 90180797 |
| 2024-03-31 | 96492586 |
| 2024-06-30 | 72910028 |
| 2024-09-30 | 78766288 |
| 2024-12-31 | 38805727 |
| 2025-03-31 | 39132135 |
| 2025-06-30 | 106074769 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1060593 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1106959 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1017540 |
| 2026-06-30 | 941614 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 2,417 | -583 (-19.4%) | 0.03% | $941,614 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 3,000 | -857 (-22.2%) | 0.04% | $1,017,540 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 3,857 | -126 (-3.2%) | 0.04% | $1,106,959 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 3,983 | -470,582 (-99.2%) | 0.04% | $1,060,593 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 474,565 | +264,358 (125.8%) | 3.84% | $106,074,769 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 210,207 | -1,476 (-0.7%) | 1.93% | $39,132,135 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 211,683 | -223,562 (-51.4%) | 1.88% | $38,805,727 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 435,245 | -16,686 (-3.7%) | 3.35% | $78,766,288 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 451,931 | -117,582 (-20.6%) | 3.25% | $72,910,028 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 569,513 | -31,973 (-5.3%) | 4.35% | $96,492,586 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 601,486 | +264,852 (78.7%) | 3.83% | $90,180,797 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 336,634 | -6,026 (-1.8%) | 1.66% | $43,079,052 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 342,660 | +304,710 (802.9%) | 1.94% | $50,590,322 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 37,950 | +33,438 (741.1%) | 0.19% | $5,024,201 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 4,512 | +1,185 (35.6%) | 0.03% | $612,098 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 3,327 | -251 (-7.0%) | 0.02% | $409,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 3,578 | -515 (-12.6%) | 0.02% | $429,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 4,093 | -510,517 (-99.2%) | 0.02% | $703,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 514,610 | +173,577 (50.9%) | 2.0% | $62,818,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 341,033 | +335,432 (5988.8%) | 1.13% | $37,834,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
296 managers reported CREDICORP LTD (COMM $5.00 PAR) for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | Added | 5,425,162 | +24,731 | 0.47% | $694,257,981 | 13 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 3,954,039 | +28,964 | 0.01% | $505,998,326 | 42 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Added | 3,053,247 | +55,018 | 0.14% | $390,724,018 | 42 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 2,656,459 | +36,795 | 0.03% | $339,947,058 | 42 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 2,361,418 | -182,322 | 0.03% | $302,190,662 | 42 qtrs |
| HARDING LOEVNER LP | Reduced | 2,019,850 | -83,229 | 1.71% | $258,480,248 | 42 qtrs |
| Westwood Global Investments LLC | Added | 1,898,456 | +134,731 | 12.79% | $242,945,414 | 11 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 1,850,399 | -43,267 | 0.06% | $236,795,562 | 42 qtrs |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | Reduced | 1,845,169 | -90,258 | 0.35% | $236,126,277 | 42 qtrs |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | Reduced | 1,412,326 | -4,494 | 0.16% | $180,735,358 | 42 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- November 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 268,357
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 68,277
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.