Reported 219,401 shares, up 89,401 (68.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 60.8%; share count 68.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | 1380600 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2220338 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -219,401 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 219,401 | +89,401 (68.8%) | 2.36% | $2,220,338 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 130,000 | +130,000 (0.0%) | 1.19% | $1,380,600 | 2025-08-07 |
Who else reported the position
90 managers reported COLUMBUS CIRCLE CAP CORP. I US for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harraden Circle Investments LLC | Unchanged | 2,570,422 | 0 | 5.06% | $26,012,671 | 2 qtrs |
| GLAZER CAPITAL LLC | Added | 2,005,799 | +1,164,566 | 0.68% | $20,299,000 | 2 qtrs |
| METEORA CAPITAL LLC | Added | 1,247,194 | +1,233,694 | 1.34% | $12,621,603 | 2 qtrs |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | Unchanged | 1,000,000 | 0 | 0.02% | $10,120,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc | Unchanged | 1,000,000 | 0 | 0.11% | $10,120,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Linden Advisors LP | Unchanged | 1,000,000 | 0 | 0.07% | $10,120,000 | 2 qtrs |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co L P | Unchanged | 750,000 | 0 | 0.1% | $7,590,000 | 2 qtrs |
| LMR Partners LLP | Unchanged | 721,396 | 0 | 0.03% | $7,300,528 | 2 qtrs |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | Added | 682,005 | +407,005 | 0.3% | $6,901,891 | 2 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | New | 657,326 | +657,326 | < 0.01% | $6,652,139 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 10, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 219,401
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.