Form 13-F position report

CLARIVATE PLC

Reported by Partners Group Holding AG

CLVT CUSIP G21810109 Manager CIK 0001534259

Reported 27,403,284 shares, up 25,583,059 (1405.5%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 1516.9%; share count 1405.5% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 30.55% This manager · Q4 2021
Shares 27,403,284 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $644,525,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 11 Through Q4 2021

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 39863000
2021-12-31 644525000
2022-03-31 459279000
2022-06-30 379810000
2022-09-30 257317000
2022-12-31 213362712
2023-03-31 240224924
2023-06-30 243806552
2023-09-30 171662326
2023-12-31 236899126
2024-03-31 0
2024-06-30 145567606
2024-09-30 181639719
2024-12-31 129961940
2025-03-31 0
2026-03-31 64725139
2026-06-30 55259407

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

17 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for CLARIVATE PLC held by Partners Group Holding AG.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Unchanged 25,583,059 0 (0.0%) 3.77% $55,259,407 2026-08-04
Q1 2026 New 25,583,059 +25,583,059 (0.0%) 4.79% $64,725,139 2026-05-15
Q1 2025 Reduced 0 -25,583,059 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-05-13
Q4 2024 Unchanged 25,583,059 0 (0.0%) 4.65% $129,961,940 2025-02-11
Q3 2024 Unchanged 25,583,059 0 (0.0%) 11.7% $181,639,719 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 New 25,583,059 +25,583,059 (0.0%) 10.97% $145,567,606 2024-08-01
Q1 2024 Reduced 0 -25,583,059 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Unchanged 25,583,059 0 (0.0%) 20.18% $236,899,126 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Unchanged 25,583,059 0 (0.0%) 16.07% $171,662,326 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Unchanged 25,583,059 0 (0.0%) 20.25% $243,806,552 2023-08-10
Q1 2023 Unchanged 25,583,059 0 (0.0%) 19.38% $240,224,924 2023-05-05
Q4 2022 Reduced 25,583,059 -1,820,225 (-6.6%) 16.31% $213,362,712 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Unchanged 27,403,284 0 (0.0%) 18.16% $257,317,000 2022-11-10
Q2 2022 Unchanged 27,403,284 0 (0.0%) 22.35% $379,810,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Unchanged 27,403,284 0 (0.0%) 24.02% $459,279,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Added 27,403,284 +25,583,059 (1405.5%) 30.55% $644,525,000 2022-02-15
Q3 2021 Reduced 1,820,225 -764,526 (-29.6%) 2.78% $39,863,000 2021-11-16
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

318 managers reported CLARIVATE PLC for Q4 2021.

Managers reporting CLARIVATE PLC in Q4 2021.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Leonard Green & Partners L P Unchanged 116,666,507 0 20.62% $2,743,996,000 5 qtrs
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD Reduced 44,092,063 -4,477,503 0.09% $1,037,045,000 11 qtrs
Select Equity Group L P Reduced 35,932,673 -16,904,691 2.3% $845,136,000 11 qtrs
GENERATION INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLP Added 33,082,884 +8,098,538 3.2% $778,109,000 2 qtrs
MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA Added 27,920,588 +213,319 0.18% $656,693,000 9 qtrs
Partners Group Holding AG This report Added 27,403,284 +25,583,059 30.55% $644,525,000 11 qtrs
FMR LLC Added 25,444,491 +18,375,560 0.04% $598,454,000 11 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 20,200,147 +572,516 0.01% $475,107,000 9 qtrs
Atairos Group Inc New 12,259,847 +12,259,847 9.78% $288,352,000 1 qtr
Nuveen Asset Management LLC Reduced 11,447,152 -1,504,285 0.08% $269,237,000 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2021
Filed
February 15, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
Common Stock

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,820,225
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.