Form 13-F position report

CHURCHILL CAP CORP XI

Reported by Empyrean Capital Partners LP

CCXI CUSIP G2131A108 Manager CIK 0001317195

First reported at 3,150,000 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 1.82% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 3,150,000 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $54,967,500 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2026-06-30 54967500

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

1 quarter
Quarterly reported position history for CHURCHILL CAP CORP XI held by Empyrean Capital Partners LP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 New 3,150,000 +3,150,000 (0.0%) 1.82% $54,967,500 2026-08-14

Who else reported the position

90 managers reported CHURCHILL CAP CORP XI for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting CHURCHILL CAP CORP XI in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Empyrean Capital Partners LP This report New 3,150,000 +3,150,000 1.82% $54,967,500 1 qtr
BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd New 2,366,396 +2,366,396 1.36% $41,293,610 1 qtr
Fort Baker Capital Management LP Reduced 2,003,697 -516,151 2.56% $34,964,513 2 qtrs
Polar Asset Management Partners Inc Unchanged 2,000,000 0 0.57% $34,900,000 2 qtrs
Magnetar Financial LLC Reduced 1,918,525 -781,475 0.31% $33,478,261 2 qtrs
D E Shaw & Co Inc Unchanged 1,297,180 0 0.01% $22,635,791 2 qtrs
Sculptor Capital LP Reduced 1,194,890 -805,110 0.17% $20,850,831 2 qtrs
MMCAP International Inc SPC New 950,474 +950,474 1.41% $16,585,771 1 qtr
T3 Companies LLC New 947,652 +947,652 17.66% $16,536,527 1 qtr
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC New 908,797 +908,797 < 0.01% $15,858,508 1 qtr
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 14, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
CL A ORD SHS

Voting authority reported

Sole
3,150,000
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.