Reported 49,637,891 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -21.0%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-03-31 | 3067411 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3490503 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3618544 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2928237 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2299167 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2894835 |
| 2024-09-30 | 337041280 |
| 2024-12-31 | 301301998 |
| 2025-03-31 | 296338209 |
| 2025-06-30 | 296338209 |
| 2025-09-30 | 255635139 |
| 2025-12-31 | 202026216 |
| 2026-03-31 | 251664107 |
| 2026-06-30 | 165790556 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 49,637,891 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.93% | $165,790,556 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 49,637,891 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.93% | $251,664,107 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 49,637,891 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.18% | $202,026,216 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 49,637,891 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.15% | $255,635,139 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 49,637,891 | 0 (0.0%) | 9.61% | $296,338,209 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 49,637,891 | 0 (0.0%) | 9.38% | $296,338,209 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 49,637,891 | 0 (0.0%) | 7.04% | $301,301,998 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 49,637,891 | +49,081,192 (8816.5%) | 7.13% | $337,041,280 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 556,699 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.07% | $2,894,835 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 556,699 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $2,299,167 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 556,699 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $2,928,237 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 556,699 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $3,618,544 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 556,699 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $3,490,503 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 556,699 | +556,699 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $3,067,411 | 2023-05-15 |
Who else reported the position
54 managers reported CI&T INC for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADVENT INTERNATIONAL CORP MA This report | Unchanged | 49,637,891 | 0 | 4.18% | $202,026,216 | 12 qtrs |
| BW Gestao de Investimentos Ltda | Reduced | 2,010,665 | -442,012 | 0.18% | $8,183,407 | 10 qtrs |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Added | 888,221 | +364,696 | 0.04% | $3,615,059 | 2 qtrs |
| Herald Investment Management Ltd | Added | 600,000 | +150,000 | 0.32% | $2,442,000 | 10 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 506,761 | -293,344 | < 0.01% | $2,062,517 | 5 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 456,704 | +275,778 | < 0.01% | $1,858,785 | 11 qtrs |
| GMT CAPITAL CORP | New | 438,942 | +438,942 | 0.09% | $1,786,494 | 1 qtr |
| BANK OF MONTREAL | Unchanged | 384,638 | 0 | < 0.01% | $1,565,477 | 12 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 234,768 | +144,526 | < 0.01% | $955,506 | 16 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | New | 223,557 | +223,557 | < 0.01% | $909,877 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 17, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 49,637,891
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.