Reported 136,885 shares, up 6,921 (5.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 4.9%; share count 5.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | 1367221 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1434555 |
| 2025-12-31 | 4039400 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -380,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-01 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 380,000 | +243,115 (177.6%) | 17.77% | $4,039,400 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 136,885 | +6,921 (5.3%) | 1.53% | $1,434,555 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 129,964 | +129,964 (0.0%) | 1.18% | $1,367,221 | 2025-08-07 |
Who else reported the position
68 managers reported CHURCHILL CAPITAL CORP IX for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fort Baker Capital Management LP | Added | 2,833,119 | +270,441 | 4.7% | $29,691,087 | 6 qtrs |
| Empyrean Capital Partners LP | Unchanged | 2,633,582 | 0 | 1.11% | $27,599,939 | 4 qtrs |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | Reduced | 1,862,982 | -119,774 | 0.12% | $19,524,051 | 2 qtrs |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | Unchanged | 1,500,000 | 0 | 0.11% | $15,720,000 | 2 qtrs |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co L P | Added | 1,437,500 | +1,237,500 | 0.2% | $15,065,000 | 6 qtrs |
| MMCAP International Inc SPC | Unchanged | 1,350,000 | 0 | 1.65% | $14,148,000 | 5 qtrs |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | Unchanged | 1,261,602 | 0 | 0.31% | $13,221,589 | 6 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Unchanged | 1,230,669 | 0 | < 0.01% | $12,897,411 | 5 qtrs |
| Linden Advisors LP | Unchanged | 1,150,000 | 0 | 0.08% | $12,052,000 | 4 qtrs |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | Unchanged | 1,062,500 | 0 | 0.1% | $11,136,000 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 10, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 136,885
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.