Reported 23,836 shares, down 15,251 (39.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -52.0%; share count -39.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 287000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 311000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 299000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 301000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 349000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 323000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 346152 |
| 2023-06-30 | 456524 |
| 2023-09-30 | 394732 |
| 2023-12-31 | 480041 |
| 2024-03-31 | 492815 |
| 2024-06-30 | 436371 |
| 2024-09-30 | 306355 |
| 2024-12-31 | 236676 |
| 2025-03-31 | 177701 |
| 2025-06-30 | 174718 |
| 2025-09-30 | 55112 |
| 2025-12-31 | 51203 |
| 2026-03-31 | 17389 |
| 2026-06-30 | 8344 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 23,836 | -15,251 (-39.0%) | < 0.01% | $8,344 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 39,087 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $17,389 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 39,087 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $51,203 | 2026-02-09 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 39,087 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $55,112 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 39,087 | +160 (0.4%) | < 0.01% | $174,718 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 38,927 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $177,701 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 38,927 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $236,676 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 38,927 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $306,355 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 38,927 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $436,371 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 38,927 | +3,964 (11.3%) | < 0.01% | $492,815 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 34,963 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $480,041 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 34,963 | +792 (2.3%) | < 0.01% | $394,732 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 34,171 | +4,356 (14.6%) | < 0.01% | $456,524 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 29,815 | +2,947 (11.0%) | < 0.01% | $346,152 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 26,868 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $323,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 26,868 | +4,859 (22.1%) | < 0.01% | $349,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 22,009 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $301,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 22,009 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $299,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 22,009 | +732 (3.4%) | < 0.01% | $311,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 21,277 | +755 (3.7%) | < 0.01% | $287,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
34 managers reported BIOCERES CROP SOLUTIONS CORP for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solel Partners LP | Unchanged | 4,579,364 | 0 | 0.27% | $1,603,235 | 17 qtrs |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd | Added | 1,406,223 | +332,638 | < 0.01% | $492,319 | 9 qtrs |
| Long Focus Capital Management LLC | Unchanged | 829,748 | 0 | < 0.01% | $290,495 | 15 qtrs |
| ARDSLEY ADVISORY PARTNERS LP | Unchanged | 475,000 | 0 | 0.02% | $166,298 | 16 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 408,276 | +50,115 | < 0.01% | $142,897 | 17 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Reduced | 212,930 | -2,462 | < 0.01% | $74,547 | 4 qtrs |
| PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC | Unchanged | 133,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $46,550 | 13 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 129,445 | +12,570 | < 0.01% | $45,319 | 4 qtrs |
| PING CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Unchanged | 55,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $19,256 | 9 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 36,268 | +2,160 | < 0.01% | $12,697 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 12, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 23,836
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.