Form 13-F position report

BERTO ACQUISITION CORP ORD SHS

Reported by BCK Capital Management LP

TACO CUSIP G1051H101 Manager CIK 0001819275

First reported at 172,148 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 1.9% This manager · Q3 2025
Shares 172,148 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,790,339 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q3 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2025-09-30 1790339
2025-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

2 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for BERTO ACQUISITION CORP ORD SHS held by BCK Capital Management LP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2025 Reduced 0 -172,148 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-02-11
Q3 2025 New 172,148 +172,148 (0.0%) 1.9% $1,790,339 2025-11-10

Who else reported the position

68 managers reported BERTO ACQUISITION CORP ORD SHS for Q3 2025.

Managers reporting BERTO ACQUISITION CORP ORD SHS in Q3 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
GLAZER CAPITAL LLC Added 1,791,122 +728,504 0.63% $18,628,000 2 qtrs
Magnetar Financial LLC Unchanged 1,650,000 0 0.1% $17,176,500 2 qtrs
Centiva Capital LP Added 1,401,778 +572,252 0.14% $14,592,509 2 qtrs
Hudson Bay Capital Management LP Added 1,266,599 +444,007 0.04% $13,185,296 2 qtrs
Linden Advisors LP Unchanged 1,250,000 0 0.09% $13,012,500 2 qtrs
Polar Asset Management Partners Inc Unchanged 1,200,000 0 0.14% $12,480,000 2 qtrs
AQR Arbitrage LLC Reduced 1,125,872 -412,124 0.3% $11,720,328 2 qtrs
HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND Unchanged 1,000,000 0 0.02% $10,410,000 2 qtrs
MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP Unchanged 1,000,000 0 0.14% $10,400,000 2 qtrs
First Trust Capital Management L P Unchanged 999,998 0 0.67% $10,399,979 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2025
Filed
November 10, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
ORD SHS

Voting authority reported

Sole
172,148
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.