Reported 318,983 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -0.3%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 3161000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3152000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -318,983 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 318,983 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.8% | $3,152,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 318,983 | +318,983 (0.0%) | 1.66% | $3,161,000 | 2022-02-11 |
Who else reported the position
63 managers reported ARTISAN ACQUISITION CORP for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | Unchanged | 2,000,000 | 0 | 0.57% | $19,740,000 | 3 qtrs |
| LMR Partners LLP | Unchanged | 1,614,313 | 0 | 0.19% | $15,933,000 | 3 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | Added | 1,368,541 | +357,369 | 0.03% | $13,507,000 | 3 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,303,706 | +147,827 | < 0.01% | $12,868,000 | 3 qtrs |
| NINE MASTS CAPITAL Ltd | Unchanged | 1,100,000 | 0 | 2.33% | $10,857,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Beryl Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 820,131 | -218,345 | 0.49% | $8,095,000 | 3 qtrs |
| RPO LLC | Added | 791,689 | +346,360 | 2.53% | $7,814,000 | 2 qtrs |
| DYMON ASIA CAPITAL SINGAPORE PTE LTD | New | 677,448 | +677,448 | 0.47% | $6,686,000 | 1 qtr |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | New | 651,277 | +651,277 | < 0.01% | $6,428,000 | 1 qtr |
| Periscope Capital Inc | Reduced | 615,800 | -49,400 | 0.16% | $6,078,000 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 13, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CLASS A ORD SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 318,983
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.