Reported 2,895,932 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 13.5%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 59675000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 52778000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 50432000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 30607000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 24817000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 39095082 |
| 2023-03-31 | 31739415 |
| 2023-06-30 | 35156614 |
| 2023-09-30 | 39905943 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -2,895,932 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 2,895,932 | 0 (0.0%) | 14.17% | $39,905,943 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 2,895,932 | 0 (0.0%) | 10.53% | $35,156,614 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 2,895,932 | 0 (0.0%) | 9.16% | $31,739,415 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 2,895,932 | +595,932 (25.9%) | 12.1% | $39,095,082 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 2,300,000 | +250,000 (12.2%) | 7.14% | $24,817,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 2,050,000 | -340,133 (-14.2%) | 11.15% | $30,607,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 2,390,133 | -136,349 (-5.4%) | 9.89% | $50,432,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 2,526,482 | -223,518 (-8.1%) | 7.18% | $52,778,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 2,750,000 | +2,741,750 (33233.3%) | 8.24% | $59,675,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
78 managers reported ARCO PLATFORM LTD CL A COM (CY for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keenan Capital LLC | Unchanged | 4,735,445 | 0 | 11.52% | $65,254,432 | 21 qtrs |
| GENERAL ATLANTIC L P | Unchanged | 4,103,366 | 0 | 0.87% | $56,544,383 | 8 qtrs |
| FourWorld Capital Management LLC | Added | 3,855,872 | +3,403,087 | 10.01% | $53,133,916 | 2 qtrs |
| Wishbone Management LP This report | Unchanged | 2,895,932 | 0 | 14.17% | $39,905,943 | 10 qtrs |
| GLAZER CAPITAL LLC | New | 2,617,951 | +2,617,951 | 2.35% | $36,075,000 | 1 qtr |
| Dragoneer Investment Group LLC | Unchanged | 1,565,395 | 0 | 0.5% | $21,571,143 | 8 qtrs |
| Corbin Capital Partners L P | Added | 1,243,004 | +1,103,547 | 25.37% | $17,128,595 | 2 qtrs |
| SOFTBANK GROUP CORP | Unchanged | 1,073,938 | 0 | 0.16% | $14,798,866 | 3 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 587,718 | +542,564 | < 0.01% | $8,098,754 | 21 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 576,054 | +63,748 | < 0.01% | $7,938,024 | 19 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- November 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,895,932
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.