Form 13-F position report

AON PLC ORD SHS CL A NEW (IRL)

Reported by Prana Capital Management LP

AON CUSIP G0403H108 Manager CIK 0001710951

Reported 304,890 shares, up 15,061 (5.2%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -7.5%; share count 5.2% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 4.26% This manager · Q2 2024
Shares 304,890 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $89,509,606 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 4 Through Q2 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 0
2021-12-31 16617000
2022-03-31 0
2022-06-30 31169000
2022-09-30 13199000
2022-12-31 23052253
2023-03-31 0
2023-09-30 37968756
2023-12-31 49214974
2024-03-31 96721734
2024-06-30 89509606
2024-09-30 90972535
2024-12-31 47108503
2025-03-31 100815721
2025-06-30 184625797
2025-09-30 121437598
2025-12-31 55104682
2026-03-31 104405773
2026-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

19 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for AON PLC ORD SHS CL A NEW (IRL) held by Prana Capital Management LP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 0 -323,458 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Added 323,458 +167,301 (107.1%) 3.18% $104,405,773 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Reduced 156,157 -184,405 (-54.1%) 2.0% $55,104,682 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Reduced 340,562 -176,945 (-34.2%) 4.05% $121,437,598 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Added 517,507 +264,893 (104.9%) 6.58% $184,625,797 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Added 252,614 +121,451 (92.6%) 4.08% $100,815,721 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Reduced 131,163 -131,771 (-50.1%) 2.24% $47,108,503 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Reduced 262,934 -41,956 (-13.8%) 4.17% $90,972,535 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Added 304,890 +15,061 (5.2%) 4.26% $89,509,606 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Added 289,829 +120,717 (71.4%) 4.34% $96,721,734 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Added 169,112 +52,004 (44.4%) 2.9% $49,214,974 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 New 117,108 +117,108 (0.0%) 2.42% $37,968,756 2023-11-14
Q1 2023 Reduced 0 -76,805 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Added 76,805 +27,531 (55.9%) 1.77% $23,052,253 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Reduced 49,274 -66,305 (-57.4%) 0.9% $13,199,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 New 115,579 +115,579 (0.0%) 2.37% $31,169,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Reduced 0 -55,286 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 New 55,286 +55,286 (0.0%) 1.31% $16,617,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Reduced 0 -238,155 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

1200 managers reported AON PLC ORD SHS CL A NEW (IRL) for Q2 2024.

Managers reporting AON PLC ORD SHS CL A NEW (IRL) in Q2 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 19,307,667 +1,645,995 0.11% $5,668,344,877 17 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 15,266,345 +781,417 0.1% $4,481,893,589 17 qtrs
MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA Added 12,552,569 +309,702 1.13% $3,685,183,208 17 qtrs
Capital World Investors Added 12,036,822 +2,290,259 0.58% $3,533,761,806 18 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 8,811,704 +569,241 0.11% $2,586,940,060 17 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 8,205,275 +990,904 0.19% $2,408,905,918 17 qtrs
Mawer Investment Management Ltd Added 4,405,780 +52,099 6.12% $1,293,448,892 17 qtrs
HPS Investment Partners LLC New 4,339,759 +4,339,759 95.86% $1,274,066,447 1 qtr
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 4,283,730 +379,460 0.11% $1,254,323,556 17 qtrs
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC Unchanged 4,100,000 0 0.43% $1,203,678,000 14 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2024
Filed
August 14, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SHS CL A

Voting authority reported

Sole
304,890
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.