Form 13-F position report

YUNJI INC

Reported by MORGAN STANLEY

YJ CUSIP 98873N305 Manager CIK 0000895421

Reported 5,479 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value -6.0%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 5,479 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $7,780 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 23 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 173000
2021-12-31 149000
2022-03-31 246000
2022-06-30 236000
2022-09-30 178000
2022-12-31 178717
2023-03-31 89339
2023-06-30 35819
2023-06-30 0
2023-09-30 15687
2023-12-31 16162
2024-03-31 18888
2024-06-30 15732
2024-09-30 13182
2024-09-30 0
2024-12-31 17026
2025-03-31 18189
2025-06-30 11081
2025-09-30 10597
2025-12-31 6347
2026-03-31 8273
2026-06-30 7780

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

22 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for YUNJI INC held by MORGAN STANLEY.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Unchanged 5,479 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $7,780 2026-08-13
Q1 2026 Added 5,479 +100 (1.9%) < 0.01% $8,273 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Unchanged 5,379 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $6,347 2026-02-13
Q3 2025 Unchanged 5,379 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $10,597 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Reduced 5,379 -5,196 (-49.1%) < 0.01% $11,081 2025-08-15
Q1 2025 Unchanged 10,575 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $18,189 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Added 10,575 +4,893 (86.1%) < 0.01% $17,026 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Reduced 0 -22,735 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-11-14
Q3 2024 New 5,682 +5,682 (0.0%) < 0.01% $13,182 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Unchanged 22,735 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $15,732 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Unchanged 22,735 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $18,888 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Unchanged 22,735 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $16,162 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Added 22,735 +65 (0.3%) < 0.01% $15,687 2023-11-15
Q2 2023 Reduced 0 -229,017 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-08-14
Q2 2023 New 22,670 +22,670 (0.0%) < 0.01% $35,819 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 229,017 +10,162 (4.6%) < 0.01% $89,339 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Unchanged 218,855 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $178,717 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Reduced 218,855 -8,000 (-3.5%) < 0.01% $178,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 226,855 -13,845 (-5.8%) < 0.01% $236,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Added 240,700 +1,887 (0.8%) < 0.01% $246,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Reduced 238,813 -2,567 (-1.1%) < 0.01% $149,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 241,380 +26,645 (12.4%) < 0.01% $173,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

9 managers reported YUNJI INC for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting YUNJI INC in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
ARES MANAGEMENT LLC Unchanged 215,800,000 0 0.03% $766,090 5 qtrs
TB Alternative Assets Ltd Reduced 32,138 -112 < 0.01% $45,636 8 qtrs
Virtu Financial LLC New 13,387 +13,387 < 0.01% $20,000 1 qtr
MORGAN STANLEY This report Unchanged 5,479 0 < 0.01% $7,780 8 qtrs
UBS Group AG Reduced 635 -82 < 0.01% $902 7 qtrs
RHUMBLINE ADVISERS Unchanged 38 0 < 0.01% $57 6 qtrs
Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec Unchanged 10 0 < 0.01% $14 8 qtrs
SBI Securities Co Ltd Unchanged 5 0 < 0.01% $7 7 qtrs
Caitong International Asset Management Co Ltd Unchanged 2 0 < 0.01% $3 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 13, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SPONSORED ADS A

Voting authority reported

Sole
100
Shared
0
None
5,379

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.