Reported 133,144 shares, up 4,408 (3.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 20.0%; share count 3.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-09-30 | 11949000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 7035422 |
| 2023-03-31 | 8439998 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -133,144 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 133,144 | +4,408 (3.4%) | 2.12% | $8,439,998 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 128,736 | -123,719 (-49.0%) | 1.7% | $7,035,422 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 252,455 | +252,455 (0.0%) | 3.32% | $11,949,000 | 2022-11-14 |
Who else reported the position
809 managers reported YUM CHINA HLDGS INC COM (DE) for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 39,129,649 | -827,289 | 0.69% | $2,480,428,455 | 26 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 25,034,915 | +106,182 | 0.05% | $1,586,963,263 | 26 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 18,157,039 | +3,020,941 | 0.17% | $1,150,977,000 | 26 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 16,803,789 | +66,026 | 0.03% | $1,065,192,184 | 26 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 15,720,219 | -1,249,000 | 0.12% | $996,504,364 | 26 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Reduced | 14,394,602 | -735,542 | 0.31% | $912,473,821 | 26 qtrs |
| Primavera Capital Management Ltd | Unchanged | 13,171,651 | 0 | 81.44% | $834,950,957 | 26 qtrs |
| GUARDCAP ASSET MANAGEMENT Ltd | Reduced | 8,692,372 | -139,020 | 7.7% | $551,009,461 | 22 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 7,382,522 | +31,707 | 0.13% | $467,977,000 | 26 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 6,867,977 | -63,809 | 0.02% | $435,357,922 | 26 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 15, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 133,144
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.