Reported 1,796,867 shares, up 288,151 (19.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 89.3%; share count 19.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 2093230 |
| 2024-03-31 | 10881585 |
| 2024-06-30 | 17440757 |
| 2024-09-30 | 33008447 |
| 2024-12-31 | 78270435 |
| 2025-03-31 | 46890070 |
| 2025-06-30 | 69680285 |
| 2025-09-30 | 66251752 |
| 2025-12-31 | 24262987 |
| 2026-03-31 | 21874884 |
| 2026-06-30 | 16710122 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 173,126 | -362,498 (-67.7%) | 1.77% | $16,710,122 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 535,624 | +127,637 (31.3%) | 2.83% | $21,874,884 | 2026-05-18 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 407,987 | -808,311 (-66.5%) | 2.1% | $24,262,987 | 2026-02-18 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,216,298 | -845,859 (-41.0%) | 3.66% | $66,251,752 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 2,062,157 | +180,533 (9.6%) | 2.84% | $69,680,285 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,881,624 | +46,874 (2.6%) | 2.36% | $46,890,070 | 2025-05-16 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,834,750 | +37,883 (2.1%) | 2.93% | $78,270,435 | 2025-02-18 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,796,867 | +288,151 (19.1%) | 1.09% | $33,008,447 | 2024-11-15 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,508,716 | +864,454 (134.2%) | 0.65% | $17,440,757 | 2024-08-15 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 644,262 | +585,971 (1005.3%) | 0.36% | $10,881,585 | 2024-05-16 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 58,291 | +58,291 (0.0%) | 0.08% | $2,093,230 | 2024-02-15 |
Who else reported the position
148 managers reported XOMETRY, INC. CLASS A COMMON S for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO CA | Added | 6,918,252 | +113,264 | 0.09% | $127,088,289 | 14 qtrs |
| BROWN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 4,471,372 | -434,223 | 1.77% | $82,139,104 | 10 qtrs |
| EVENTIDE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 4,418,664 | -1,601,903 | 1.4% | $81,170,858 | 14 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 4,206,275 | +137,402 | < 0.01% | $77,269,272 | 14 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 4,078,462 | +1,169,778 | < 0.01% | $74,921,347 | 14 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | New | 3,199,993 | +3,199,993 | < 0.01% | $58,783,872 | 1 qtr |
| FRED ALGER MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,815,696 | +312,971 | 0.16% | $33,354,336 | 14 qtrs |
| SYLEBRA CAPITAL LLC This report | Added | 1,796,867 | +288,151 | 1.09% | $33,008,447 | 4 qtrs |
| Clearbridge Investments LLC | Added | 1,243,013 | +12,489 | 0.02% | $22,834,146 | 11 qtrs |
| Owls Nest Partners IA LLC | Reduced | 1,195,667 | -576,002 | 5.6% | $21,964,403 | 12 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 15, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CLASS A COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,796,867
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.