Form 13-F position report

WORLD GOLD TR

Reported by Fortis Advisors LLC

GLDM CUSIP 98149E303 Manager CIK 0001697478

Reported 68,638 shares, up 1,453 (2.2%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -6.1%; share count 2.2% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 1.62% This manager · Q3 2022
Shares 68,638 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $2,264,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 2 Through Q3 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-06-30 2411000
2022-09-30 2264000
2022-12-31 2485203
2023-03-31 5125678
2023-06-30 4989028
2023-09-30 3169844
2023-12-31 3519978
2024-03-31 3774600
2024-06-30 3900320
2024-09-30 4302289
2024-12-31 4257721
2025-03-31 5036299
2025-06-30 5299323
2025-09-30 5168861
2025-12-31 5600699
2026-03-31 4333490
2026-06-30 3637436

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

17 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for WORLD GOLD TR held by Fortis Advisors LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 45,800 -956 (-2.0%) 1.7% $3,637,436 2026-08-13
Q1 2026 Reduced 46,756 -18,849 (-28.7%) 2.17% $4,333,490 2026-05-14
Q4 2025 Reduced 65,605 -2,006 (-3.0%) 3.04% $5,600,699 2026-02-10
Q3 2025 Reduced 67,611 -13,270 (-16.4%) 2.91% $5,168,861 2025-11-10
Q2 2025 Reduced 80,881 -494 (-0.6%) 3.39% $5,299,323 2025-07-23
Q1 2025 Reduced 81,375 -520 (-0.6%) 3.28% $5,036,299 2025-04-17
Q4 2024 Reduced 81,895 -635 (-0.8%) 2.79% $4,257,721 2025-01-14
Q3 2024 Reduced 82,530 -2,094 (-2.5%) 2.79% $4,302,289 2024-11-07
Q2 2024 Reduced 84,624 -1,065 (-1.2%) 2.75% $3,900,320 2024-08-08
Q1 2024 Reduced 85,689 -353 (-0.4%) 2.53% $3,774,600 2024-05-13
Q4 2023 Reduced 86,042 -424 (-0.5%) 2.51% $3,519,978 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Reduced 86,466 -44,514 (-34.0%) 2.38% $3,169,844 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Reduced 130,980 -78 (-0.1%) 3.57% $4,989,028 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 131,058 +62,387 (90.8%) 3.35% $5,125,678 2023-05-09
Q4 2022 Added 68,671 +33 (0.0%) 1.89% $2,485,203 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Added 68,638 +1,453 (2.2%) 1.62% $2,264,000 2022-11-10
Q2 2022 New 67,185 +67,185 (0.0%) 1.6% $2,411,000 2022-08-15

Who else reported the position

284 managers reported WORLD GOLD TR for Q3 2022.

Managers reporting WORLD GOLD TR in Q3 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Holdings Inc Added 12,000,000 +2,700,000 0.33% $395,760,000 2 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 5,307,142 +2,391,397 0.02% $175,030,000 3 qtrs
Alaska Permanent Fund Corp Unchanged 5,224,000 0 3.09% $172,288,000 2 qtrs
EVOKE WEALTH LLC Added 4,509,671 +312,312 6.0% $148,610,000 3 qtrs
ADVENTIST HEALTH SYSTEM SUNBELT HEALTHCARE CORP Added 4,243,547 +928,747 11.36% $139,953,000 2 qtrs
Toroso Investments LLC Reduced 3,788,822 -67,563 5.19% $124,956,000 3 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Added 1,826,241 +157,389 < 0.01% $60,229,000 3 qtrs
Asset Management One Co Ltd Added 1,803,631 +842,024 0.3% $59,483,000 2 qtrs
Gradient Investments LLC Reduced 1,783,099 -32,110 1.8% $58,807,000 3 qtrs
Mirae Asset Global Investments Co Ltd Added 1,705,612 +38,070 0.15% $56,252,000 3 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2022
Filed
November 10, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
ETF

Voting authority reported

Sole
68,638
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.