Reported 282,000 shares, up 118,000 (72.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 78.3%; share count 72.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | 10699000 |
| 2019-03-31 | 11378000 |
| 2019-06-30 | 14596000 |
| 2019-09-30 | 20565000 |
| 2019-12-31 | 18090000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 16408000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 23607000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 33560000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 39296000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 70057000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 75919000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 93709000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 96706000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3592000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -15,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 15,000 | -339,000 (-95.8%) | 0.91% | $3,592,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 354,000 | -21,000 (-5.6%) | 10.14% | $96,706,000 | 2022-02-04 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 375,000 | +57,000 (17.9%) | 10.31% | $93,709,000 | 2021-10-29 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 318,000 | +36,000 (12.8%) | 7.69% | $75,919,000 | 2021-07-29 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 282,000 | +118,000 (72.0%) | 9.07% | $70,057,000 | 2021-05-07 | |
| Q4 2020 | Added | 164,000 | +8,000 (5.1%) | 6.63% | $39,296,000 | 2021-02-02 | |
| Q3 2020 | Added | 156,000 | +30,000 (23.8%) | 7.12% | $33,560,000 | 2020-11-03 | |
| Q2 2020 | Unchanged | 126,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.7% | $23,607,000 | 2020-08-07 | |
| Q1 2020 | Added | 126,000 | +16,000 (14.5%) | 5.87% | $16,408,000 | 2020-05-05 | |
| Q4 2019 | Reduced | 110,000 | -11,000 (-9.1%) | 6.83% | $18,090,000 | 2020-02-04 | |
| Q3 2019 | Added | 121,000 | +50,000 (70.4%) | 9.08% | $20,565,000 | 2019-10-15 | |
| Q2 2019 | Added | 71,000 | +12,000 (20.3%) | 8.53% | $14,596,000 | 2019-07-12 | |
| Q1 2019 | Reduced | 59,000 | -8,000 (-11.9%) | 9.33% | $11,378,000 | 2019-04-16 | |
| Q4 2018 | New | 67,000 | +67,000 (0.0%) | 10.75% | $10,699,000 | 2019-02-05 |
Who else reported the position
829 managers reported WORKDAY INC COM STK CL A (DE) for Q1 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 11,324,987 | +277,867 | 0.08% | $2,813,467,000 | 32 qtrs |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | Added | 10,232,905 | +1,924,361 | 1.42% | $2,542,161,000 | 32 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 9,221,485 | +185,382 | 0.07% | $2,290,894,000 | 32 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 9,039,874 | -138,804 | 0.4% | $2,245,775,000 | 25 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 8,576,619 | +207,483 | 0.21% | $2,130,690,000 | 32 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 4,737,849 | -624,940 | 0.1% | $1,177,024,000 | 32 qtrs |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | Reduced | 4,503,481 | -156,004 | 0.82% | $1,118,800,000 | 32 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 4,164,139 | -14,611 | 0.14% | $1,034,496,000 | 32 qtrs |
| TIGER GLOBAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 4,127,450 | 0 | 2.36% | $1,025,382,000 | 7 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 3,688,092 | -1,840,445 | 0.13% | $916,233,000 | 32 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2021
- Filed
- May 07, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 282,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.