Reported 102,695 shares, up 217 (0.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -0.8%; share count 0.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | 3605000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 3513000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 4245000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 4209000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 4299000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 4535000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 4594000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4549000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 4217425 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4534447 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4852457 |
| 2023-09-30 | 5091406 |
| 2023-12-31 | 5016401 |
| 2024-03-31 | 11416340 |
| 2024-06-30 | 11416340 |
| 2024-09-30 | 11238882 |
| 2024-12-31 | 11060139 |
| 2025-03-31 | 10568468 |
| 2025-06-30 | 11017874 |
| 2025-09-30 | 12113626 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Added | 319,746 | +7,677 (2.5%) | 2.6% | $12,113,626 | 2025-10-27 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 312,069 | +2,416 (0.8%) | 2.75% | $11,017,874 | 2025-08-06 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 309,653 | -6,984 (-2.2%) | 2.74% | $10,568,468 | 2025-04-21 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 316,637 | +231 (0.1%) | 2.49% | $11,060,139 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 316,406 | +11,970 (3.9%) | 2.49% | $11,238,882 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 304,436 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.8% | $11,416,340 | 2024-08-15 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 304,436 | +161,396 (112.8%) | 2.8% | $11,416,340 | 2024-05-07 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 143,040 | -1,560 (-1.1%) | 1.31% | $5,016,401 | 2024-02-16 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 144,600 | +5,903 (4.3%) | 1.55% | $5,091,406 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 138,697 | +3,575 (2.6%) | 1.38% | $4,852,457 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 135,122 | +1,384 (1.0%) | 1.46% | $4,534,447 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 133,738 | +1,610 (1.2%) | 1.49% | $4,217,425 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 132,128 | +1,285 (1.0%) | 1.65% | $4,549,000 | 2022-11-08 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 130,843 | +4,713 (3.7%) | 1.63% | $4,594,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 126,130 | +4,840 (4.0%) | 1.34% | $4,535,000 | 2022-05-05 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 121,290 | +18,595 (18.1%) | 1.25% | $4,299,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 102,695 | +217 (0.2%) | 1.33% | $4,209,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 102,478 | +12,319 (13.7%) | 1.35% | $4,245,000 | 2021-08-12 | |
| Q1 2021 | Reduced | 90,159 | -7,022 (-7.2%) | 1.23% | $3,513,000 | 2021-04-29 | |
| Q4 2020 | Reduced | 97,181 | -12,867 (-11.7%) | 1.4% | $3,605,000 | 2021-02-02 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
43 managers reported WISDOMTREE TR for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 1,348,754 | +139,763 | < 0.01% | $55,286,000 | 34 qtrs |
| Comprehensive Wealth Management LLC | Added | 468,060 | +3,349 | 18.25% | $19,185,779 | 4 qtrs |
| Efficient Advisors LLC | Reduced | 155,889 | -8,609 | 0.61% | $6,390,000 | 12 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 141,206 | +66,506 | < 0.01% | $5,788,000 | 34 qtrs |
| Cambria Investment Management L P | Reduced | 133,877 | -42 | 1.0% | $5,488,000 | 20 qtrs |
| O Dell Group LLC This report | Added | 102,695 | +217 | 1.33% | $4,209,000 | 12 qtrs |
| Betterment LLC | Added | 94,134 | +2 | 0.01% | $3,859,000 | 21 qtrs |
| Equitable Holdings Inc | Added | 85,700 | +1,410 | 0.06% | $3,513,000 | 8 qtrs |
| U S Capital Wealth Advisors LLC | New | 68,241 | +68,241 | 0.12% | $2,759,000 | 1 qtr |
| Perigon Wealth Management LLC | Reduced | 39,494 | -282 | 0.14% | $1,619,000 | 12 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 15, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- FUTRE STRAT FD
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 102,695
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.