First reported at 1,163,720 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-03-31 | 10694587 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
| 2025-03-31 | 35582281 |
| 2025-06-30 | 56681570 |
| 2025-09-30 | 65584718 |
| 2025-12-31 | 64038215 |
| 2026-03-31 | 67936742 |
| 2026-06-30 | 45298322 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 2,674,045 | -1,991,940 (-42.7%) | 8.25% | $45,298,322 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 4,665,985 | -587,355 (-11.2%) | 11.79% | $67,936,742 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 5,253,340 | +535,015 (11.3%) | 11.46% | $64,038,215 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 4,718,325 | -206,225 (-4.2%) | 9.51% | $65,584,718 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 4,924,550 | +935,505 (23.5%) | 5.62% | $56,681,570 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 3,989,045 | +3,989,045 (0.0%) | 6.39% | $35,582,281 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -1,163,720 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 1,163,720 | +1,163,720 (0.0%) | 1.42% | $10,694,587 | 2024-05-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
230 managers reported WISDOMTREE, INC. for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 18,241,691 | -93,449 | < 0.01% | $167,641,141 | 44 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 14,505,680 | -98,264 | < 0.01% | $133,307,199 | 44 qtrs |
| ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC | Reduced | 10,760,966 | -2,734,113 | 1.11% | $98,893,278 | 40 qtrs |
| Azora Capital LP | Added | 8,591,172 | +797,851 | 5.72% | $78,952,871 | 14 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 5,211,740 | +222,825 | < 0.01% | $47,895,891 | 44 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Reduced | 4,942,535 | -24,016 | 0.01% | $45,421,897 | 26 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 4,305,671 | +408,429 | < 0.01% | $39,569,117 | 11 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 4,147,859 | +149,599 | 0.01% | $38,118,828 | 44 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Reduced | 3,017,056 | -94,658 | < 0.01% | $27,726,748 | 44 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Added | 2,788,746 | +194,369 | 0.01% | $25,629,307 | 11 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 15, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,163,720
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.