Reported 29,750 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -5.6%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 3179000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3253000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2805000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2854000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2958200 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2170263 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2160445 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2246125 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2759313 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3105603 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2932160 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3228768 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3710123 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3345685 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3688405 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3940090 |
| 2025-12-31 | 4159645 |
| 2026-03-31 | 4133465 |
| 2026-06-30 | 4781420 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 29,750 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.44% | $4,781,420 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 29,750 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.89% | $4,133,465 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 29,750 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.7% | $4,159,645 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 29,750 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.72% | $3,940,090 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 29,750 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.61% | $3,688,405 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 29,750 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.36% | $3,345,685 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 29,750 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.33% | $3,710,123 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 29,750 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.11% | $3,228,768 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 29,750 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.46% | $2,932,160 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 29,750 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.43% | $3,105,603 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 29,750 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.04% | $2,759,313 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 29,750 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.06% | $2,246,125 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 29,750 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.11% | $2,160,445 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 29,750 | -5,250 (-15.0%) | 1.82% | $2,170,263 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 35,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.17% | $2,958,200 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 35,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.12% | $2,854,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 35,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.45% | $2,805,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 35,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.52% | $3,253,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 35,000 | +35,000 (0.0%) | 2.28% | $3,179,000 | 2022-02-11 |
Who else reported the position
425 managers reported WINTRUST FINL CORP for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 6,477,840 | +25,087 | 0.01% | $638,455,910 | 45 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 5,717,001 | +18,146 | 0.01% | $563,467,587 | 45 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 4,516,927 | +166,702 | 0.03% | $445,188,306 | 28 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 3,017,295 | +146,090 | 0.08% | $297,375,635 | 45 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 2,500,837 | -55,171 | 0.01% | $246,482,495 | 45 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 1,786,629 | +148,544 | 0.04% | $176,090,154 | 6 qtrs |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 1,646,136 | -114,734 | 0.16% | $162,243,165 | 20 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 1,413,596 | -99,872 | 0.01% | $139,324,025 | 45 qtrs |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | Reduced | 1,174,943 | -155,320 | 0.07% | $115,803,836 | 45 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 1,160,038 | +86,601 | 0.02% | $114,333,321 | 45 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 29,750
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.