Reported 111,994 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 2.1%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 9842000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 9386000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 8048000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 6158000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 6541000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 6378060 |
| 2023-03-31 | 6752130 |
| 2023-06-30 | 6945270 |
| 2023-09-30 | 8624700 |
| 2023-12-31 | 11299075 |
| 2024-03-31 | 17780727 |
| 2024-06-30 | 15811873 |
| 2024-09-30 | 17350110 |
| 2024-12-31 | 20739049 |
| 2025-03-31 | 17706251 |
| 2025-06-30 | 18296460 |
| 2025-09-30 | 21889227 |
| 2025-12-31 | 20001008 |
| 2026-03-31 | 20419866 |
| 2026-06-30 | 25874100 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 111,000 | -994 (-0.9%) | 5.73% | $25,874,100 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 111,994 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.89% | $20,419,866 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 111,994 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.33% | $20,001,008 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 111,994 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.31% | $21,889,227 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 111,994 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.09% | $18,296,460 | 2025-08-01 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 111,994 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.38% | $17,706,251 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 111,994 | 0 (0.0%) | 6.71% | $20,739,049 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 111,994* | 0 (0.0%) | 5.84% | $17,350,110 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 55,997 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.39% | $15,811,873 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 55,997 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.06% | $17,780,727 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 55,997 | +497 (0.9%) | 3.62% | $11,299,075 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 55,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.16% | $8,624,700 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 55,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.48% | $6,945,270 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 55,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.52% | $6,752,130 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 55,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.32% | $6,378,060 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 55,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.59% | $6,541,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 55,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.23% | $6,158,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 55,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.45% | $8,048,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 55,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.7% | $9,386,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 55,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.15% | $9,842,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1044 managers reported WILLIAMS SONOMA INC for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 11,594,826 | -270,789 | 0.04% | $2,114,084,694 | 7 qtrs |
| Aristotle Capital Management LLC | Added | 11,140,471 | +2,009,032 | 4.25% | $2,031,242,077 | 52 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 7,763,405 | +7,763,405 | 0.04% | $1,415,501,634 | 1 qtr |
| BLACKHILL CAPITAL INC | Reduced | 7,684,524 | -4,512 | 72.12% | $1,401,119,261 | 52 qtrs |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 6,005,471 | +6,005,471 | 0.06% | $1,094,977,527 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 5,794,102 | -233,871 | 0.04% | $1,056,438,618 | 52 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 4,154,933 | +237,878 | 0.04% | $757,569,028 | 52 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 3,778,233 | +280,998 | 0.04% | $693,947,582 | 52 qtrs |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | Added | 2,664,580 | +224,128 | 0.35% | $485,832,876 | 52 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 1,781,183 | +119,818 | 0.03% | $324,763,086 | 52 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 111,994
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.