Reported 197,925 shares, down 95,671 (32.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -37.2%; share count -32.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 10869000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 21927000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 24201000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 15187000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 22533000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 27368995 |
| 2023-03-31 | 28476622 |
| 2023-06-30 | 38158096 |
| 2023-09-30 | 28828991 |
| 2023-12-31 | 39016778 |
| 2024-03-31 | 52214436 |
| 2024-06-30 | 20206355 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -262,864 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 262,864 | -341,260 (-56.5%) | 2.33% | $20,206,355 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 604,124 | +148,214 (32.5%) | 7.01% | $52,214,436 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 455,910 | +58,488 (14.7%) | 6.44% | $39,016,778 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 397,422 | -46,380 (-10.5%) | 5.1% | $28,828,991 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 443,802 | +44,074 (11.0%) | 6.79% | $38,158,096 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 399,728 | +21,128 (5.6%) | 5.45% | $28,476,622 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 378,600 | +67,775 (21.8%) | 6.54% | $27,368,995 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 310,825 | +112,900 (57.0%) | 6.86% | $22,533,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 197,925 | -95,671 (-32.6%) | 4.46% | $15,187,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 293,596 | +63,652 (27.7%) | 6.1% | $24,201,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 229,944 | +100,904 (78.2%) | 5.3% | $21,927,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 129,040 | +70,220 (119.4%) | 4.4% | $10,869,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
224 managers reported WEST FRASER TIMBER LTD for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PICTET ASSET MANAGEMENT SA | Reduced | 4,470,177 | -893,602 | 0.48% | $342,272,000 | 4 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 3,166,694 | -46,260 | < 0.01% | $242,979,000 | 6 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 2,321,253 | -748,851 | 0.05% | $178,109,000 | 6 qtrs |
| BANK OF MONTREAL | Reduced | 1,929,632 | -1,235,135 | 0.08% | $170,271,000 | 6 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Reduced | 2,135,918 | -1,115,838 | 0.04% | $163,884,147 | 6 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 1,553,887 | -72,308 | 0.02% | $119,016,000 | 6 qtrs |
| MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP | Reduced | 1,351,747 | -225,202 | 0.17% | $103,723,000 | 5 qtrs |
| LETKO BROSSEAU & ASSOCIATES INC | Reduced | 1,292,466 | -23,395 | 1.75% | $98,963,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Bridgewater Advisors Inc | New | 1,091,535 | +1,091,535 | 17.36% | $83,756,000 | 1 qtr |
| Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken AB publ | Reduced | 907,155 | -75,419 | 0.51% | $69,606,000 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 197,925
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.