Reported 67,775 shares, down 3,636 (5.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.6%; share count -5.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-09-30 | 4158699 |
| 2023-12-31 | 5506953 |
| 2024-03-31 | 12724049 |
| 2024-06-30 | 11320072 |
| 2024-09-30 | 11384844 |
| 2024-12-31 | 10919850 |
| 2025-03-31 | 9444880 |
| 2025-06-30 | 11237380 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1043964 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1191641 |
| 2026-03-31 | 900210 |
| 2026-06-30 | 770654 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 2,231 | -1,059 (-32.2%) | 0.07% | $770,654 | 2026-07-30 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 3,290 | -1,581 (-32.5%) | 0.09% | $900,210 | 2026-05-07 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 4,871 | -65 (-1.3%) | 0.11% | $1,191,641 | 2026-01-30 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 4,936 | -55,741 (-91.9%) | 0.1% | $1,043,964 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 60,677 | -140 (-0.2%) | 1.28% | $11,237,380 | 2025-08-06 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 60,817 | +473 (0.8%) | 1.14% | $9,444,880 | 2025-04-30 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 60,344 | -7,431 (-11.0%) | 1.39% | $10,919,850 | 2025-02-04 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 67,775 | -3,636 (-5.1%) | 1.45% | $11,384,844 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 71,411 | -2,877 (-3.9%) | 1.55% | $11,320,072 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 74,288 | +42,617 (134.6%) | 1.74% | $12,724,049 | 2024-05-03 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 31,671 | +2,755 (9.5%) | 0.77% | $5,506,953 | 2024-02-05 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 28,916 | +28,916 (0.0%) | 0.66% | $4,158,699 | 2023-11-08 |
Who else reported the position
556 managers reported * WESCO INTL INC for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 4,650,307 | -124,664 | 0.01% | $781,158,570 | 46 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | New | 4,178,280 | +4,178,280 | 0.01% | $701,867,492 | 1 qtr |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 1,863,718 | +156,193 | 0.08% | $313,078,309 | 46 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 1,505,492 | +223,853 | 0.05% | $252,892,545 | 46 qtrs |
| PointState Capital LP | Added | 1,342,986 | +332,415 | 4.09% | $225,594,788 | 2 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,341,604 | +27,530 | < 0.01% | $225,362,640 | 46 qtrs |
| DIAMOND HILL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 1,280,541 | -15,584 | 0.87% | $215,105,277 | 29 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 1,260,250 | -121,067 | 0.01% | $211,696,809 | 46 qtrs |
| BAUPOST GROUP LLC MA | Added | 1,258,000 | +455,000 | 6.01% | $211,319,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Leonard Green & Partners L P | Reduced | 1,253,330 | -2,293,389 | 4.61% | $210,534,373 | 18 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 12, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 9,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 58,775
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.