Reported 20,650 shares, up 63 (0.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -9.5%; share count 0.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2018-03-31 | 1229000 |
| 2018-06-30 | 1295000 |
| 2018-09-30 | 1305000 |
| 2018-12-31 | 1413000 |
| 2019-03-31 | 1542000 |
| 2019-06-30 | 1727000 |
| 2019-09-30 | 1866000 |
| 2019-12-31 | 1689000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 940000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 1056000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 1128000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 1234000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 1371000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 1595000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 1585000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1653000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1836000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1617000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1244000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1186960 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 18,108 | -1,236 (-6.4%) | 0.7% | $1,186,960 | 2023-01-24 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 19,344 | -286 (-1.5%) | 0.93% | $1,244,000 | 2022-10-24 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 19,630 | +537 (2.8%) | 1.09% | $1,617,000 | 2022-07-22 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 19,093 | -179 (-0.9%) | 1.12% | $1,836,000 | 2022-04-25 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 19,272 | +41 (0.2%) | 0.98% | $1,653,000 | 2022-01-19 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 19,231 | +42 (0.2%) | 1.01% | $1,585,000 | 2021-11-01 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 19,189 | +46 (0.2%) | 1.02% | $1,595,000 | 2021-07-22 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 19,143 | +49 (0.3%) | 0.96% | $1,371,000 | 2021-04-29 | |
| Q4 2020 | Reduced | 19,094 | -1,375 (-6.7%) | 0.9% | $1,234,000 | 2021-01-19 | |
| Q3 2020 | Added | 20,469 | +67 (0.3%) | 0.93% | $1,128,000 | 2020-10-22 | |
| Q2 2020 | Reduced | 20,402 | -129 (-0.6%) | 0.98% | $1,056,000 | 2020-07-29 | |
| Q1 2020 | Reduced | 20,531 | -119 (-0.6%) | 1.05% | $940,000 | 2020-04-16 | |
| Q4 2019 | Added | 20,650 | +63 (0.3%) | 1.59% | $1,689,000 | 2020-01-31 | |
| Q3 2019 | Reduced | 20,587 | -590 (-2.8%) | 1.87% | $1,866,000 | 2019-10-21 | |
| Q2 2019 | Added | 21,177 | +1,304 (6.6%) | 1.74% | $1,727,000 | 2019-07-26 | |
| Q1 2019 | Reduced | 19,873 | -480 (-2.4%) | 1.37% | $1,542,000 | 2019-05-09 | |
| Q4 2018 | Added | 20,353 | +67 (0.3%) | 1.45% | $1,413,000 | 2019-02-14 | |
| Q3 2018 | Reduced | 20,286 | -379 (-1.8%) | 1.18% | $1,305,000 | 2018-11-14 | |
| Q2 2018 | Reduced | 20,665 | -1,907 (-8.4%) | 1.26% | $1,295,000 | 2018-08-10 | |
| Q1 2018 | Added | 22,572 | +255 (1.1%) | 1.23% | $1,229,000 | 2018-05-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
838 managers reported WELLTOWER INC COM STK (DE) for Q4 2019.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 52,864,862 | -470,866 | 0.15% | $4,323,289,000 | 18 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 42,227,377 | +1,269,037 | 0.13% | $3,453,354,000 | 18 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 27,103,341 | -1,829,854 | 0.15% | $2,216,511,000 | 17 qtrs |
| COHEN & STEERS INC | Reduced | 23,378,118 | -679,224 | 4.76% | $1,911,862,000 | 10 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 9,789,583 | -110,936 | 0.09% | $800,591,000 | 18 qtrs |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | Added | 9,087,248 | +278,414 | 0.62% | $743,155,000 | 18 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 8,192,931 | +421,316 | 0.14% | $668,962,000 | 18 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 7,997,062 | +2,259,544 | 0.15% | $654,000,000 | 18 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 7,568,360 | +325,517 | 0.14% | $618,941,000 | 18 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Added | 7,364,098 | +1,376,128 | 0.57% | $602,236,000 | 18 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2019
- Filed
- January 31, 2020
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 20,650
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.