Reported 3,041,611 shares, up 1,079,900 (55.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 48.3%; share count 55.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 2028000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2205000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 63921000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 67939000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 70327891 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 25718031 |
| 2023-09-30 | 38141802 |
| 2024-12-31 | 19114764 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -2,001,546 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 2,001,546 | -1,040,065 (-34.2%) | 7.78% | $19,114,764 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 3,041,611 | +1,079,900 (55.0%) | 70.73% | $38,141,802 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 1,961,711 | +1,961,711 (0.0%) | 51.7% | $25,718,031 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -3,678,237 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 3,678,237 | -294,812 (-7.4%) | 32.19% | $70,327,891 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 3,973,049 | +1,209,498 (43.8%) | 26.87% | $67,939,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 2,763,551 | +2,673,608 (2972.6%) | 22.99% | $63,921,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 89,943 | +24,476 (37.4%) | 1.2% | $2,205,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 65,467 | +65,467 (0.0%) | 1.23% | $2,028,000 | 2022-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
192 managers reported WEIBO CORPORATION AMERICAN DEP for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alibaba Group Holding Limited | Unchanged | 9,000,000 | 0 | 23.61% | $112,860,000 | 32 qtrs |
| ARGA Investment Management LP | Added | 5,961,451 | +287,757 | 3.04% | $74,756,596 | 15 qtrs |
| FEDERATED HERMES INC | Added | 5,111,144 | +146,856 | 0.17% | $64,093,746 | 22 qtrs |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC | Reduced | 4,493,527 | -531,034 | 0.1% | $56,348,828 | 8 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 3,266,733 | -7,305 | < 0.01% | $40,964,830 | 38 qtrs |
| Krane Funds Advisors LLC | Added | 3,188,994 | +401,004 | 1.64% | $39,990,000 | 23 qtrs |
| RPD Fund Management LLC This report | Added | 3,041,611 | +1,079,900 | 70.73% | $38,141,802 | 8 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 2,816,549 | -1,969 | < 0.01% | $35,319,525 | 28 qtrs |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 2,271,580 | -232,041 | 0.12% | $28,460,000 | 3 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 2,268,124 | +2,119,673 | < 0.01% | $28,442,275 | 36 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- November 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SPONSORED ADR
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 3,041,611
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.