Reported 49,066 shares, down 9,899 (16.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 15.3%; share count -16.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 3187251 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2814239 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2702549 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3752533 |
| 2025-12-31 | 4326149 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -49,066 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-08 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 49,066 | -9,899 (-16.8%) | 3.09% | $4,326,149 | 2026-02-03 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 58,965 | -4 (0.0%) | 2.75% | $3,752,533 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 58,969 | -5 (0.0%) | 2.06% | $2,702,549 | 2025-07-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 58,974 | +212 (0.4%) | 2.25% | $2,814,239 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 58,762 | +58,762 (0.0%) | 2.54% | $3,187,251 | 2025-02-11 |
Who else reported the position
354 managers reported WARRIOR MET COAL INC for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 7,322,192 | +380,943 | 0.01% | $645,597,639 | 6 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 5,755,667 | -28,252 | < 0.01% | $507,477,160 | 35 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 3,909,956 | -65,246 | 0.01% | $344,740,821 | 35 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 2,780,852 | -1,174 | 0.01% | $245,187,742 | 35 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 2,700,028 | -11,201 | 0.03% | $238,063,000 | 18 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Reduced | 2,064,481 | -605,256 | 0.11% | $182,026,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Dalal Street LLC | Unchanged | 1,799,831 | 0 | 39.47% | $158,691,099 | 9 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 1,679,083 | -154,495 | 0.03% | $148,045,781 | 32 qtrs |
| Maple Rock Capital Partners Inc | Added | 1,637,238 | +175,500 | 4.77% | $144,355,274 | 7 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Reduced | 1,608,254 | -147,470 | 0.07% | $141,799,755 | 24 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 03, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 49,066
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.