First reported at 17,803 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 1397179 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1066456 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
| 2024-09-30 | 956314 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | New | 8,419 | +8,419 (0.0%) | 0.26% | $956,314 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -14,001 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-08 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 14,001 | -3,802 (-21.4%) | 0.54% | $1,066,456 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 17,803 | +17,803 (0.0%) | 0.99% | $1,397,179 | 2023-02-09 |
Who else reported the position
266 managers reported WALKER & DUNLOP INC for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 4,999,212 | +300,217 | 0.01% | $392,338,158 | 39 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 3,707,149 | +132,541 | < 0.01% | $290,937,053 | 39 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 2,369,377 | +228,100 | 0.02% | $185,948,686 | 14 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Added | 2,003,321 | +780,933 | 0.11% | $157,170,543 | 20 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,249,252 | +129,961 | < 0.01% | $98,041,297 | 39 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 1,101,823 | +39,361 | 0.03% | $86,472,000 | 39 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Added | 954,795 | +206,042 | 0.06% | $74,933,000 | 2 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 551,292 | +18,794 | < 0.01% | $43,265,000 | 39 qtrs |
| Boston Partners | Reduced | 463,424 | -6,624 | 0.05% | $37,558,519 | 39 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 402,740 | +11,573 | < 0.01% | $31,607,035 | 39 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 09, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 17,803
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.