Reported 111,808 shares, up 52,626 (88.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 101.5%; share count 88.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 8490000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 8461000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 8399000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 8595000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 8807000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 7196000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 14502000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 15917254 |
| 2023-03-31 | 16674367 |
| 2023-06-30 | 17903632 |
| 2023-09-30 | 17734725 |
| 2023-12-31 | 17555674 |
| 2024-03-31 | 20120785 |
| 2024-06-30 | 12282745 |
| 2024-09-30 | 14685937 |
| 2024-12-31 | 28077363 |
| 2025-03-31 | 27037065 |
| 2025-06-30 | 28554133 |
| 2025-09-30 | 36648106 |
| 2025-12-31 | 40284730 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Added | 361,589 | +5,990 (1.7%) | 2.36% | $40,284,730 | 2026-01-30 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 355,599 | +63,575 (21.8%) | 2.22% | $36,648,106 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 292,024 | -15,950 (-5.2%) | 1.88% | $28,554,133 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 307,974 | -2,787 (-0.9%) | 1.93% | $27,037,065 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 310,761 | +128,893 (70.9%) | 1.9% | $28,077,363 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 181,868 | +467 (0.3%) | 1.01% | $14,685,937 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 181,401 | -152,997 (-45.8%) | 0.92% | $12,282,745 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 334,398* | +324 (0.1%) | 1.47% | $20,120,785 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 111,358 | +468 (0.4%) | 1.43% | $17,555,674 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 110,890 | -3,014 (-2.6%) | 1.56% | $17,734,725 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 113,904 | +820 (0.7%) | 1.56% | $17,903,632 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 113,084 | +825 (0.7%) | 1.54% | $16,674,367 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 112,259 | +451 (0.4%) | 1.47% | $15,917,254 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 111,808 | +52,626 (88.9%) | 1.5% | $14,502,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 59,182 | +45 (0.1%) | 1.03% | $7,196,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 59,137 | -264 (-0.4%) | 1.1% | $8,807,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 59,401 | -860 (-1.4%) | 1.07% | $8,595,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 60,261 | +262 (0.4%) | 1.17% | $8,399,000 | 2021-11-10 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 59,999 | -2,506 (-4.0%) | 1.23% | $8,461,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 62,505 | +7,379 (13.4%) | 1.29% | $8,490,000 | 2021-05-11 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
2699 managers reported WAL-MART INC (DE) for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 130,176,496 | +1,832,388 | 0.5% | $16,883,890,000 | 38 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 96,570,711 | +2,712,886 | 0.43% | $12,525,224,000 | 38 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 60,659,193 | +701,415 | 0.5% | $7,867,497,000 | 38 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 24,541,807 | +63,658 | 0.48% | $3,178,667,000 | 38 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 21,525,413 | -2,393,958 | 0.46% | $2,792,297,000 | 38 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 21,426,371 | -1,250,989 | 0.33% | $2,778,999,000 | 38 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 20,459,489 | +1,318,551 | 0.36% | $2,653,596,000 | 38 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Reduced | 19,247,952 | -376,460 | 0.66% | $2,496,459,374 | 12 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 15,285,008 | -129,996 | 0.45% | $1,982,467,000 | 38 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 14,944,574 | +1,197,492 | 0.2% | $1,938,310,000 | 38 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 10, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 102,019
- Shared
- 481
- None
- 9,308
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.